Mack Defense LLC
UEI C2D2FF6XKDG1 CAGE 6B8L4 Active Allentown, PA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $133.6M |
| FY2025 | $80.3M |
| FY2024 | $111.5M |
| FY2023 | $185.0M |
| FY2022 | $94.6M |
| FY2021 | $75.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $602.3M | 88.5% |
| General Services Administration | $74.4M | 10.9% |
| Department of Agriculture | $4.2M | 0.6% |
| Department of Justice | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336120 — Heavy Duty Truck Manufacturing | $398.2M | 58.5% |
| 333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing | $276.0M | 40.5% |
| 336212 — Truck Trailer Manufacturing | $4.2M | 0.6% |
| 336211 — Motor Vehicle Body Manufacturing | $1.8M | 0.3% |
| 336350 — Motor Vehicle Transmission and Power Train Parts Manufacturing | $663K | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 3805 — Earth Moving and Excavating Equipment | $276.0M | 40.5% |
| 2320 — Trucks and Truck Tractors, Wheeled | $236.5M | 34.7% |
| 2355 — Combat, Assault, and Tactical Vehicles, Wheeled | $161.7M | 23.7% |
| 2330 — Trailers | $4.2M | 0.6% |
| 2310 — Passenger Motor Vehicles | $1.8M | 0.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $455.9M | 67% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $221.1M | 32.5% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $3.8M | 0.6% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $680.2M | 99.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $663K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PA | $553.4M | 81.3% |
| Not specified | $126.7M | 18.6% |
| VA | $264K | 0% |
| NC | $250K | 0% |
| AL | $247K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE8EC23F0500 · NAICS 333120 | Department of Defense | June 5, 2023 – December 31, 2024 | $81.4M | View on USAspending |
| W912CH25F0303 · NAICS 336120 | Department of Defense | June 26, 2025 – August 31, 2026 | $38.6M | View on USAspending |
| W912CH26F0187 · NAICS 336120 | Department of Defense | April 27, 2026 – May 31, 2027 | $36.8M | View on USAspending |
| W56HZV21F0056 · NAICS 336120 | Department of Defense | November 30, 2020 – May 24, 2022 | $35.8M | View on USAspending |
| W912CH26F0183 · NAICS 336120 | Department of Defense | April 27, 2026 – December 31, 2027 | $32.4M | View on USAspending |
| W56HZV23F0218 · NAICS 336120 | Department of Defense | May 30, 2023 – September 30, 2024 | $28.1M | View on USAspending |
| W912CH24F0023 · NAICS 336120 | Department of Defense | June 4, 2024 – June 30, 2025 | $27.9M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EC23F0352 · NAICS 333120 | Department of Defense | April 24, 2023 – December 31, 2024 | $25.9M | View on USAspending |
| W56HZV22F0284 · NAICS 336120 | Department of Defense | June 2, 2022 – September 30, 2023 | $24.0M | View on USAspending |
| W56HZV23F0314 · NAICS 336120 | Department of Defense | May 30, 2023 – September 30, 2024 | $22.7M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Houston Freightliner, INC. — $161.2M, Houston, TX
- Central Kenworth LLC — $121.6M, Dundalk, MD
- Fleetside Ford, LLC. — $84.5M, Osceola, IA
What the numbers show
88% of this contractor's obligations on file ($602.3M of $680.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $111.5M in FY2024 to $80.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.