Mono Machines LLC
UEI C4S6Z1ALKEP1 CAGE 4VRV3 Active Whitefish, MT
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $35.4M |
| FY2025 | $35.6M |
| FY2024 | $38.5M |
| FY2023 | $34.7M |
| FY2022 | $23.0M |
| FY2021 | $21.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $179.7M | 95.3% |
| Department of Defense | $5.9M | 3.1% |
| Department of Justice | $1.1M | 0.6% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $700K | 0.4% |
| Department of the Treasury | $272K | 0.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 322230 — Stationery Product Manufacturing | $140.7M | 74.6% |
| 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing | $39.2M | 20.8% |
| 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing | $2.3M | 1.2% |
| 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing | $2.1M | 1.1% |
| 339994 — Broom, Brush, and Mop Manufacturing | $558K | 0.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 7510 — Office Supplies | $137.8M | 73.1% |
| 7930 — Cleaning and Polishing Compounds and Preparations | $11.9M | 6.3% |
| 7240 — Household and Commercial Utility Containers | $9.6M | 5.1% |
| 7910 — Floor Polishers and Vacuum Cleaning Equipment | $5.2M | 2.7% |
| 7920 — Brooms, Brushes, Mops, and Sponges | $5.2M | 2.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $175.3M | 93% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $13.2M | 7% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $184.0M | 97.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $3.3M | 1.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.2M | 0.6% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $183.1M | 97.1% |
| OK | $874K | 0.5% |
| MT | $547K | 0.3% |
| Not specified | $346K | 0.2% |
| MD | $336K | 0.2% |
| MO | $297K | 0.2% |
| NM | $283K | 0.2% |
| UT | $210K | 0.1% |
| DC | $201K | 0.1% |
| MS | $195K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QSWA23F3MBZ · NAICS 332216 | General Services Administration | April 28, 2023 – May 4, 2023 | $333K | View on USAspending |
| N0018923PG109 · NAICS 333415 | Department of Defense | September 6, 2023 – January 10, 2024 | $266K | View on USAspending |
| 47QSEA23F6ZMQ · NAICS 332216 | General Services Administration | July 21, 2023 – August 20, 2023 | $249K | View on USAspending |
| 205AE925P00009 · NAICS 424120 | Department of the Treasury | November 15, 2024 – February 13, 2025 | $230K | View on USAspending |
| SPE8E524P0432 · NAICS 333310 | Department of Defense | January 3, 2024 – April 12, 2024 | $217K | View on USAspending |
| SPRHA423P0012 · NAICS 334412 | Department of Defense | February 23, 2023 – August 1, 2023 | $216K | View on USAspending |
| FA441921F0161 · NAICS 322230 | Department of Defense | September 17, 2021 – November 15, 2021 | $207K | View on USAspending |
| 47QSSC25FETG8 · NAICS 322230 | General Services Administration | September 10, 2025 – September 16, 2025 | $203K | View on USAspending |
| 47QSSC26F4D5Z · NAICS 322230 | General Services Administration | February 21, 2026 – February 27, 2026 | $187K | View on USAspending |
| FA441921F0162 · NAICS 322230 | Department of Defense | September 17, 2021 – November 15, 2021 | $179K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Document Imaging Dimensions INC. — $96.6M, Yorkville, IL
- Jl Darling, LLC — $48.9M, Fife, WA
What the numbers show
95% of this contractor's obligations on file ($179.7M of $188.5M) came from a single agency, General Services Administration.
2% of obligations on file ($3.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $38.5M in FY2024 to $35.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.