A P Ventures, LLC
UEI CF46HNY9JH31 CAGE 4ZAE2 Active Columbia, MD
Small Business · Data through August 31, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$19.5M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$63.9M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
79
Top agency
Department of Health and Human Services
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $15.3M |
| FY2025 | $19.5M |
| FY2024 | $20.0M |
| FY2023 | $24.3M |
| FY2022 | $20.8M |
| FY2021 | $18.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $57.6M | 48.5% |
| Department of Defense | $19.5M | 16.4% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $18.8M | 15.9% |
| Department of Agriculture | $10.2M | 8.6% |
| Department of Labor | $9.7M | 8.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $30.6M | 25.8% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $23.8M | 20.1% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $22.4M | 18.9% |
| R431 — Support- Professional: Human Resources | $18.1M | 15.2% |
| U099 — Education/training- Other | $6.1M | 5.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $80.0M | 67.4% |
| Labor Hours | $29.0M | 24.4% |
| Time and Materials | $9.6M | 8.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $4K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $45.0M | 37.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $34.5M | 29.1% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $15.8M | 13.3% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $13.3M | 11.2% |
| 8a Competed | $6.8M | 5.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.9M | 1.6% |
| Economically Disadvantaged Women Owned Small Business | $1.2M | 1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $78.0M | 65.8% |
| DC | $23.8M | 20.1% |
| AL | $8.3M | 7% |
| TX | $6.8M | 5.7% |
| GA | $1.0M | 0.9% |
| VA | $719K | 0.6% |
| Not specified | $4K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70RDAD22FR0000142 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2022 – September 29, 2023 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75R60223F80104 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 13, 2023 – January 12, 2025 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| 70RDAD23FR0000092 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Homeland Security | September 25, 2023 – September 24, 2027 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC26F0110 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 24, 2026 – July 23, 2027 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| 70RDAD23FR0000092 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Homeland Security | September 25, 2023 – September 24, 2027 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC21F0001 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 24, 2021 – September 23, 2026 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC21F0001 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 24, 2021 – September 23, 2022 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| 75N95024F00169 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 29, 2024 – July 28, 2027 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC21F0001 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 24, 2021 – September 23, 2023 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75N95024F00169 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 29, 2024 – July 28, 2026 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Analytica LLC — $117.7M, Bethesda, MD
- Sentrillion CORPORATION — $117.4M, Sierra Vista, AZ
- Copper River Cyber Solutions, LLC — $122.0M, Anchorage, AK
- Riptide Software, INC. — $114.8M, Oviedo, FL
- Logistics Systems INCORPORATED — $114.4M, Alexandria, VA
- Integrated Security Solutions INC — $111.9M, Kalispell, MT
- Chinook Systems INC — $129.4M, Cocoa Beach, FL
- Indian Township Solutions LLC — $106.4M, Mechanicsville, MD
What the numbers show
60% of obligations on file ($71.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $20.0M in FY2024 to $19.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.