Pitney Bowes INC.
UEI CHTAKEYGS386 CAGE 47486 Active Stamford, CT
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $25.0M |
| FY2025 | $28.6M |
| FY2024 | $42.3M |
| FY2023 | $48.2M |
| FY2022 | $30.1M |
| FY2021 | $27.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $63.0M | 31.3% |
| Department of Defense | $37.4M | 18.5% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $29.5M | 14.6% |
| Social Security Administration | $25.6M | 12.7% |
| Department of Justice | $11.8M | 5.9% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561499 — All Other Business Support Services | $123.6M | 61.4% |
| 333298 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing | $43.9M | 21.8% |
| 532420 — Office Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing | $31.0M | 15.4% |
| 491110 — Postal Service | $1.2M | 0.6% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $563K | 0.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 7490 — Miscellaneous Office Machines | $53.4M | 26.5% |
| W074 — Lease Or Rental of Equipment- Office Machines, Text Processing Systems, and Visible Record Equipment | $39.8M | 19.7% |
| R604 — Support- Administrative: Mailing/distribution | $26.9M | 13.3% |
| 7510 — Office Supplies | $21.9M | 10.9% |
| 7520 — Office Devices and Accessories | $14.9M | 7.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $201.3M | 99.9% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $217K | 0.1% |
| Time and Materials | -$14K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $194.9M | 96.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $6.6M | 3.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CT | $88.4M | 43.9% |
| DC | $36.5M | 18.1% |
| MD | $13.5M | 6.7% |
| MO | $13.5M | 6.7% |
| PA | $7.4M | 3.7% |
| Not specified | $4.7M | 2.3% |
| VA | $4.0M | 2% |
| MA | $3.6M | 1.8% |
| IL | $3.4M | 1.7% |
| TX | $2.9M | 1.4% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28321323FDX030254 · NAICS 561499 | Social Security Administration | September 28, 2023 – September 29, 2024 | $13.8M | View on USAspending |
| N0040624F0225 · NAICS 561499 | Department of Defense | September 24, 2024 – March 3, 2025 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| 12FPC219F0186 · NAICS 333298 | Department of Agriculture | September 30, 2019 – November 14, 2022 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| 12FPC223F0019 · NAICS 561499 | Department of Agriculture | March 3, 2023 – January 23, 2028 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| 205AE924F00008 · NAICS 561499 | Department of the Treasury | March 15, 2024 – March 14, 2029 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| 12FPC224F0002 · NAICS 561499 | Department of Agriculture | November 15, 2023 – January 23, 2028 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| 12FPC125F0097 · NAICS 561499 | Department of Agriculture | September 26, 2025 – September 25, 2026 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
| 12FPC126F0016 · NAICS 561499 | Department of Agriculture | April 6, 2026 – April 5, 2027 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| 28321323FDS030144 · NAICS 532420 | Social Security Administration | June 23, 2023 – June 30, 2024 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| 28321324FDS030113 · NAICS 532420 | Social Security Administration | June 7, 2024 – June 30, 2025 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Goodwill Industries of San Antonio Contract Services — $251.0M, San Antonio, TX
- Fedex Supply Chain Distribution System, INC. — $1.93B, Pittsburgh, PA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $42.3M in FY2024 to $28.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.