Hsu Development, INC.
UEI CX94XWQUWHJ9 CAGE 1L1U4 Active Rockville, MD
Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$23.7M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$79.6M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
57
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $4.1M |
| FY2025 | $23.7M |
| FY2024 | $31.5M |
| FY2023 | $24.3M |
| FY2022 | $13.5M |
| FY2021 | $18.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $64.7M | 55.9% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $23.8M | 20.6% |
| Smithsonian Institution | $14.5M | 12.5% |
| Department of State | $7.7M | 6.7% |
| Department of Commerce | $5.0M | 4.3% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $115.7M | 100% |
| 922160 — Fire Protection | $8K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Y1AA — Construction of Office Buildings | $41.0M | 35.4% |
| Y1JZ — Construction of Miscellaneous Buildings | $23.8M | 20.6% |
| Y1JA — Construction of Museums and Exhibition Buildings | $14.4M | 12.5% |
| Y1AZ — Construction of Other Administrative Facilities and Service Buildings | $13.8M | 11.9% |
| Y1BF — Construction of Missile System Facilities | $10.4M | 8.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $115.7M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $94.8M | 81.9% |
| Hubzone Set-Aside | $10.7M | 9.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $10.2M | 8.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $6K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $43.3M | 37.4% |
| DC | $42.7M | 36.9% |
| PA | $11.1M | 9.6% |
| VA | $10.9M | 9.4% |
| Not specified | $7.7M | 6.7% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912DR25FA025 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | July 24, 2025 – January 25, 2027 | $9.9M | View on USAspending |
| W912DR21F0192 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | May 10, 2021 – May 10, 2023 | $7.7M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003424F0664 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2024 – August 18, 2026 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003423F0649 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | October 16, 2023 – October 14, 2025 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003424F0737 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2024 – December 1, 2025 | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003422F0518 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2022 – April 9, 2024 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003424F0721 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | October 3, 2024 – April 3, 2026 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| 75N99023F00004 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Health and Human Services | October 5, 2023 – January 7, 2025 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM24F1428 · NAICS 236220 | Department of State | August 22, 2024 – December 31, 2025 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM25F1525 · NAICS 236220 | Department of State | September 18, 2025 – March 17, 2027 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Fiber Business Solutions Group INC — $116.5M, Norristown, PA
- Kekolu-Rio Vista Joint Venture, LLC — $114.8M, West Jordan, UT
- Chickasaw Defense Logistics, LLC — $116.7M, Norman, OK
- Swan Contracting LLC — $117.4M, Peterborough, NH
- North Wind General Contractors LLC — $114.0M, Idaho Falls, ID
- Acty CO., LTD. — $118.1M
- G2i Jbi LLC — $118.2M, Albuquerque, NM
- Ironwood Commercial Builders INC — $112.4M, Pleasant Hill, CA
What the numbers show
18% of obligations on file ($20.9M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $31.5M in FY2024 to $23.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.