Src INC
UEI DC9UXK381JR5 CAGE 28541 Active Syracuse, NY
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $97.4M |
| FY2025 | $159.5M |
| FY2024 | $212.9M |
| FY2023 | $208.7M |
| FY2022 | $131.7M |
| FY2021 | $137.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $894.0M | 94.3% |
| Environmental Protection Agency | $47.1M | 5% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $6.1M | 0.6% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $625K | 0.1% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $302K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $536.6M | 56.6% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $160.4M | 16.9% |
| 1095 — Miscellaneous Weapons | $130.4M | 13.8% |
| AC13 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Experimental Development | $29.2M | 3.1% |
| AC32 — National Defense R&D Services; Defense-Related Activities; Applied Research | $19.9M | 2.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $524.2M | 55.3% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $373.3M | 39.4% |
| Time and Materials | $51.2M | 5.4% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $0 | 0% |
| Labor Hours | -$165K | 0% |
| Cost No Fee | -$542K | -0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $767.6M | 81% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $180.5M | 19% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $833.7M | 87.9% |
| TX | $92.8M | 9.8% |
| DC | $14.7M | 1.5% |
| NJ | $4.2M | 0.4% |
| GA | $1.3M | 0.1% |
| VA | $637K | 0.1% |
| PA | $405K | 0% |
| CA | $204K | 0% |
| OH | $117K | 0% |
| Not specified | $29K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W31P4Q22F0201 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | July 20, 2022 – July 26, 2023 | $32.9M | View on USAspending |
| W31P4Q23F0053 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | December 6, 2022 – June 6, 2024 | $29.9M | View on USAspending |
| W31P4Q21F0219 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | July 19, 2021 – July 26, 2022 | $29.4M | View on USAspending |
| W31P4Q23F0133 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | July 19, 2023 – July 26, 2024 | $26.9M | View on USAspending |
| W31P4Q24F0218 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | July 24, 2024 – January 26, 2025 | $24.4M | View on USAspending |
| W31P4Q24F0200 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | September 3, 2024 – September 6, 2025 | $23.6M | View on USAspending |
| W31P4Q23F0231 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | August 30, 2023 – May 30, 2024 | $21.9M | View on USAspending |
| W31P4Q25F0016 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2025 – January 1, 2026 | $17.8M | View on USAspending |
| W31P4Q23F0256 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | August 30, 2023 – July 26, 2025 | $17.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA862024F4056 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2024 – March 31, 2025 | $17.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Elbitamerica, INC. — $905.4M, Fort Worth, TX
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $1.01B, Woodland Hills, CA
- Saab, INC — $792.7M, East Syracuse, NY
- L3harris Technologies, INC. — $1.11B, Clifton, NJ
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — $758.5M, Cedar Rapids, IA
- Ultra Electronics Ocean Systems INC. — $701.2M, Braintree, MA
- Raytheon COMPANY — $1.21B, Largo, FL
- General Dynamics Mission Systems, INC. — $671.4M, Fairfax, VA
What the numbers show
94% of this contractor's obligations on file ($894.0M of $948.0M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $212.9M in FY2024 to $159.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.