Kipper Tool COMPANY
UEI DD1BCRF2QQG8 CAGE 00NS2 Active Gainesville, GA
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$10.1M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$65.3M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
41,477
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $4.5M |
| FY2025 | $10.1M |
| FY2024 | $26.9M |
| FY2023 | $28.2M |
| FY2022 | $31.5M |
| FY2021 | $16.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $90.4M | 76.9% |
| General Services Administration | $22.7M | 19.3% |
| Department of Justice | $969K | 0.8% |
| Department of Agriculture | $884K | 0.8% |
| Department of the Interior | $808K | 0.7% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 327320 — Ready-Mix Concrete Manufacturing | $45.8M | 39% |
| 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing | $19.1M | 16.3% |
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | $11.2M | 9.5% |
| 333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing | $8.1M | 6.9% |
| 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing | $6.2M | 5.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 5680 — Miscellaneous Construction Materials | $44.2M | 37.6% |
| 5120 — Hand Tools, Nonedged, Nonpowered | $23.3M | 19.8% |
| 5180 — Sets, Kits, and Outfits of Hand Tools | $7.0M | 6% |
| 6105 — Motors, Electrical | $6.2M | 5.3% |
| 3470 — Machine Shop Sets, Kits, and Outfits | $5.8M | 5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $111.4M | 94.8% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $6.1M | 5.2% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $76.5M | 65.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $26.7M | 22.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $13.2M | 11.2% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $1.1M | 1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| GA | $98.2M | 83.5% |
| FL | $12.0M | 10.2% |
| GU | $1.4M | 1.2% |
| VA | $689K | 0.6% |
| MD | $617K | 0.5% |
| TX | $493K | 0.4% |
| AZ | $427K | 0.4% |
| Not specified | $355K | 0.3% |
| CA | $324K | 0.3% |
| WI | $313K | 0.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA805122F0045 · NAICS 327320 | Department of Defense | September 13, 2022 – March 12, 2023 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA805123F0034 · NAICS 327320 | Department of Defense | September 14, 2023 – May 1, 2024 | $6.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA805124F0010 · NAICS 327320 | Department of Defense | January 15, 2024 – September 2, 2024 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA805122F0035 · NAICS 327320 | Department of Defense | July 8, 2022 – January 4, 2023 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA805124F0064 · NAICS 327320 | Department of Defense | September 13, 2024 – March 24, 2025 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA805122F0050 · NAICS 327320 | Department of Defense | September 23, 2022 – March 21, 2023 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA805124F0030 · NAICS 327320 | Department of Defense | April 16, 2024 – January 18, 2025 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| SPMYM222P1897 · NAICS 333992 | Department of Defense | June 16, 2022 – November 3, 2022 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| N0010423PLE13 · NAICS 335312 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2023 – August 9, 2024 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
| N0010423PLE13 · NAICS 335312 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2023 – August 9, 2024 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
What the numbers show
24% of obligations on file ($27.8M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $26.9M in FY2024 to $10.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.