Icf Macro INC
UEI DQ7YZMCK5D23 CAGE 2N613 Active Reston, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 1, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $4.5M |
| FY2025 | $7.0M |
| FY2024 | $14.3M |
| FY2023 | $55.2M |
| FY2022 | $50.2M |
| FY2021 | $40.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Agency for International Development | $82.1M | 47.9% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $53.5M | 31.2% |
| Department of Labor | $20.6M | 12% |
| National Science Foundation | $10.5M | 6.1% |
| Department of the Treasury | $4.7M | 2.7% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $139.1M | 81.1% |
| R422 — Support- Professional: Market Research/public Opinion | $9.9M | 5.7% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $6.3M | 3.7% |
| B529 — Special Studies/analysis- Scientific Data | $5.1M | 3% |
| R426 — Support- Professional: Communications | $4.6M | 2.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $81.6M | 47.6% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $53.8M | 31.4% |
| Time and Materials | $36.1M | 21% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $83K | 0% |
| Labor Hours | $8K | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | -$10K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $127.4M | 74.2% |
| Not Specified | $44.2M | 25.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $86.4M | 50.3% |
| VA | $77.4M | 45.1% |
| MD | $4.5M | 2.6% |
| DC | $4.5M | 2.6% |
| IL | $196K | 0.1% |
| GA | -$1.3M | -0.7% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7200AA18C00083 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | September 10, 2018 – September 9, 2025 | $18.0M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA18C00083 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | September 10, 2018 – September 9, 2023 | $8.4M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA18C00083 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | September 10, 2018 – September 9, 2025 | $8.1M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA18C00083 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | September 10, 2018 – September 9, 2023 | $8.0M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA18C00083 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | September 10, 2018 – September 9, 2023 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA18C00083 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | September 10, 2018 – September 9, 2023 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA18C00083 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | September 10, 2018 – September 9, 2023 | $5.3M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA18C00083 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | September 10, 2018 – September 9, 2025 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| 1605C222F00060 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Labor | September 29, 2022 – September 29, 2023 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA18C00083 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | September 10, 2018 – September 9, 2023 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Laulima Government Solutions, LLC — $170.1M, Orlando, FL
- Nathan Associates LLC — $173.8M, Arlington, VA
- People, Technology and Processes, LLC — $168.1M, Tampa, FL
- Cherokee Nation Integrated Health, L.L.C. — $167.1M, Tulsa, OK
- Blue Water Thinking,llc — $150.6M, Edgewater, MD
- Kapili Services, LLC — $203.7M, Orlando, FL
- Mpf-Zai Solutions LLC — $133.9M, Gaithersburg, MD
- Nemean Solutions, LLC — $133.6M, Sierra Vista, AZ
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $14.3M in FY2024 to $7.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.