Delaware Resource Group of Oklahoma LLC
UEI DT36SFDAMXJ1 CAGE 3BH88 Active Oklahoma City, OK
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 7, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $44.1M |
| FY2025 | $58.1M |
| FY2024 | $69.7M |
| FY2023 | $57.3M |
| FY2022 | $51.6M |
| FY2021 | $44.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $323.4M | 99.5% |
| Department of the Interior | $1.6M | 0.5% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | $201.6M | 62% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $57.0M | 17.6% |
| 611512 — Flight Training | $48.3M | 14.9% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $13.9M | 4.3% |
| 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing | $2.6M | 0.8% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components | $94.4M | 29.1% |
| J069 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Training Aids and Devices | $76.1M | 23.4% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $60.6M | 18.7% |
| U013 — Education/training- Combat | $48.3M | 14.9% |
| R412 — Support- Professional: Simulation | $25.0M | 7.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $307.4M | 94.6% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $16.7M | 5.1% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $931K | 0.3% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $179.6M | 55.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $81.6M | 25.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $62.2M | 19.1% |
| Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise | $1.6M | 0.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| OK | $183.2M | 56.4% |
| FL | $57.0M | 17.6% |
| HI | $46.7M | 14.4% |
| NM | $19.1M | 5.9% |
| AZ | $14.1M | 4.3% |
| NC | $2.6M | 0.8% |
| Not specified | $1.6M | 0.5% |
| VA | $658K | 0.2% |
| SD | $31K | 0% |
| MT | $18K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6134024F0093 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 15, 2024 – April 30, 2027 | $21.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA862122F6280 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | May 1, 2022 – July 2, 2025 | $15.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA521522C0006 · NAICS 611512 | Department of Defense | July 15, 2022 – August 16, 2023 | $14.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA862122F6280 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | May 1, 2022 – May 1, 2026 | $13.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA861717F6230 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | April 24, 2017 – December 31, 2024 | $10.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA862125FB007 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2025 – March 31, 2033 | $9.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA861717F6230 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | April 24, 2017 – March 31, 2025 | $8.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA861717F6230 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | April 24, 2017 – March 31, 2023 | $8.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA861717F6230 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | April 24, 2017 – September 29, 2023 | $8.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA861717F6230 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | April 24, 2017 – March 31, 2022 | $7.9M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Delaware Resource Group of Oklahoma, LLC (UEI TSSWV3J1MFK7)
Similar contractors
- Mercury Mission Systems LLC — $339.3M, Torrance, CA
- Aero Simulation, INC. — $308.6M, Tampa, FL
- Woodward Hrt INC — $305.2M, Valencia, CA
- Ge Aviation Systems LLC — $301.3M, Sterling, VA
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — $298.8M, Fort Worth, TX
- Atec INC — $297.1M, Stafford, TX
- L3harris Technologies, INC. — $296.4M, Amityville, NY
- Meggitt Aircraft Braking Systems CORPORATION — $280.2M, Akron, OH
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($323.4M of $325.0M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
26% of obligations on file ($83.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $69.7M in FY2024 to $58.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.