Capital Brand Group LLC
UEI DV9FJK9Y3MD3 CAGE 7MS89 Active Silver Spring, MD
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$27.4M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$67.9M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
281
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $22.2M |
| FY2025 | $27.4M |
| FY2024 | $25.9M |
| FY2023 | $14.7M |
| FY2022 | $9.6M |
| FY2021 | $4.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $61.7M | 59.1% |
| General Services Administration | $34.4M | 32.9% |
| Department of Commerce | $1.9M | 1.9% |
| Department of the Treasury | $1.5M | 1.4% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $1.3M | 1.2% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | $49.1M | 47% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $39.7M | 38% |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $11.1M | 10.6% |
| 561990 — All Other Support Services | $2.0M | 1.9% |
| 561730 — Landscaping Services | $1.1M | 1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z1AA — Maintenance of Office Buildings | $22.3M | 21.4% |
| Z1AZ — Maintenance of Other Administrative Facilities and Service Buildings | $16.5M | 15.8% |
| Z1JZ — Maintenance of Miscellaneous Buildings | $15.9M | 15.2% |
| J041 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Air Circulating Equipment | $9.9M | 9.5% |
| Y1JZ — Construction of Miscellaneous Buildings | $6.5M | 6.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $104.4M | 100% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $8K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $59.1M | 56.6% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $20.1M | 19.2% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $13.5M | 12.9% |
| 8a Competed | $10.5M | 10.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.2M | 1.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $39.0M | 37.4% |
| MD | $21.9M | 21% |
| Not specified | $19.2M | 18.4% |
| VA | $12.9M | 12.3% |
| TX | $3.6M | 3.4% |
| SC | $3.3M | 3.1% |
| CA | $1.3M | 1.3% |
| MN | $1.2M | 1.2% |
| GA | $769K | 0.7% |
| NJ | $618K | 0.6% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N4008025F1221 · NAICS 238220 | Department of Defense | September 9, 2025 – July 1, 2026 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| 47PM0024D0007 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | November 1, 2024 – — | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| 47PM0024D0007 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | November 1, 2024 – — | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| N4008024F4796 · NAICS 238220 | Department of Defense | August 19, 2024 – February 18, 2025 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA480324C0019 · NAICS 238220 | Department of Defense | July 8, 2024 – July 29, 2025 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| N4008025F1221 · NAICS 238220 | Department of Defense | September 9, 2025 – March 28, 2027 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| 47PH0223D0003 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | June 1, 2023 – — | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| 47PE5326C0003 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | April 9, 2026 – December 15, 2026 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| 47PH0223D0003 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | June 1, 2023 – — | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| 47PH0223D0003 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | June 1, 2023 – — | $2.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Brymak & Associates, INC. — $103.8M, Clarksville, TN
- Forus Contracting, INC. — $85.7M, Mclean, VA
- Qcm, INC. — $77.9M, Chantilly, VA
- Avalon Contracting INC — $51.4M, Tacoma, WA
What the numbers show
42% of obligations on file ($44.1M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $25.9M in FY2024 to $27.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.