Eos-Av International CORP
UEI DZK3WSR28518 CAGE 7EUU8 Active Ringwood, IL
Small Business · Data through September 15, 2026
Obligations, FY2026
$1.5M
Total obligations, FY2024–FY2026
$5.2M
Contract actions, FY2024–FY2026
241
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 | $1.5M |
| FY2025 | $1.6M |
| FY2024 | $2.1M |
| FY2023 | $1.6M |
| FY2022 | $2.1M |
| FY2021 | $908K |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $5.5M | 56.2% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $4.3M | 43.8% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 6220 — Electric Vehicular Lights and Fixtures | $1.8M | 18.6% |
| 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components | $900K | 9.2% |
| 4730 — Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication, and Railing Fittings | $514K | 5.3% |
| 6210 — Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures | $490K | 5% |
| 6240 — Electric Lamps | $403K | 4.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $9.8M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $4.6M | 46.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $4.0M | 40.6% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $774K | 7.9% |
| Not Specified | $453K | 4.6% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| IL | $9.6M | 98.1% |
| NC | $138K | 1.4% |
| Not specified | $25K | 0.3% |
| CA | $22K | 0.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE4A526P2291 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | January 8, 2026 – April 5, 2027 | $494K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7L325P6280 · NAICS 333613 | Department of Defense | August 13, 2025 – March 2, 2026 | $244K | View on USAspending |
| SPE4A624PN817 · NAICS 332994 | Department of Defense | May 8, 2024 – December 19, 2024 | $232K | View on USAspending |
| SPE8E722P1474 · NAICS 335999 | Department of Defense | September 13, 2022 – December 19, 2022 | $229K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7M526V2265 · NAICS 334417 | Department of Defense | January 13, 2026 – August 26, 2026 | $209K | View on USAspending |
| SPE4A524V2531 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | July 25, 2024 – August 26, 2024 | $187K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7M525P4108 · NAICS 334417 | Department of Defense | May 12, 2025 – June 23, 2025 | $149K | View on USAspending |
| 70Z03823PA0000102 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Homeland Security | December 21, 2022 – May 20, 2023 | $144K | View on USAspending |
| SPE8E722P1410 · NAICS 335999 | Department of Defense | August 30, 2022 – December 5, 2022 | $143K | View on USAspending |
| SPE4A624PU570 · NAICS 334519 | Department of Defense | July 16, 2024 – June 16, 2026 | $132K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Airborne Industries INC. — $9.5M, Branford, CT
- International Precision, INC — $10.0M, Chatsworth, CA
- Cm Manufacturing INC — $10.2M, Missoula, MT
- General Aviation Industries, INC. — $9.3M, Weatherford, TX
- All-System Aerospace International, INC. — $10.3M, Holbrook, NY
- F3 Logistics LLC — $9.3M, Warner Robins, GA
- Mid-America Aerotech, LLC — $10.6M, West Fargo, ND
- Quality Aviation, INC — $8.8M, Fontana, CA
What the numbers show
55% of obligations on file ($5.4M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $1.6M in FY2025 to $1.5M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.