Honeywell International, INC
UEI E21VP9DNS4N8 CAGE 40931 Active Duluth, GA
Small Business · Data through August 30, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $96.1M |
| FY2025 | $105.8M |
| FY2024 | $110.8M |
| FY2023 | $102.6M |
| FY2022 | $105.1M |
| FY2021 | $97.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $336.2M | 54.4% |
| Department of Defense | $250.0M | 40.5% |
| National Archives and Records Administration | $7.0M | 1.1% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $5.9M | 0.9% |
| Department of State | $4.8M | 0.8% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $561.2M | 90.9% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $45.7M | 7.4% |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $7.0M | 1.1% |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | $1.8M | 0.3% |
| 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors | $811K | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z2AA — Repair Or Alteration of Office Buildings | $331.0M | 53.6% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $171.1M | 27.7% |
| H935 — Other Qc/test/inspect- Service and Trade Equipment | $56.0M | 9.1% |
| B540 — Special Studies/analysis- Building Technology | $35.7M | 5.8% |
| B543 — Special Studies/analysis- Energy | $8.7M | 1.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $617.7M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $445.9M | 72.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $171.7M | 27.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $324.3M | 52.5% |
| PA | $60.3M | 9.8% |
| NC | $49.7M | 8.1% |
| OK | $46.8M | 7.6% |
| IL | $46.8M | 7.6% |
| CA | $34.1M | 5.5% |
| MN | $17.0M | 2.8% |
| TX | $9.5M | 1.5% |
| DC | $9.0M | 1.5% |
| Not specified | $8.0M | 1.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47PM0721F0110 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | April 1, 2021 – December 31, 2034 | $52.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47PM0721F0110 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | April 1, 2021 – December 31, 2034 | $47.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47PM0721F0110 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | April 1, 2021 – December 31, 2034 | $44.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47PM0721F0110 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | April 1, 2021 – December 31, 2034 | $28.3M | View on USAspending |
| 47PM0721F0110 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | April 1, 2021 – December 31, 2034 | $26.9M | View on USAspending |
| 47PM0721F0110 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | April 1, 2021 – December 31, 2034 | $26.7M | View on USAspending |
| 47PM0721F0110 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | April 1, 2021 – December 31, 2034 | $20.7M | View on USAspending |
| 47PM0721F0110 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | April 1, 2021 – December 31, 2034 | $17.5M | View on USAspending |
| 47PM0721F0110 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | April 1, 2021 – December 31, 2034 | $16.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA810112FA113 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2012 – June 30, 2027 | $8.4M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Honeywell International INC (UEI JXSUJ4ALFHB4)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Honeywell International INC. — UEI KBL6XLDCXKG8
- Caes Systems LLC — UEI MMA7H4NEMCT9
- Honeywell International INC. — UEI MVKWB3HB5KX5
- Grimes Aerospace COMPANY — UEI T6JHKE96EA19
- Honeywell International, INC — UEI XVMLA2J7FGE7
Similar contractors
- Tatitlek Technologies, LLC — $615.9M, Anchorage, AK
- Johnson Controls Government Systems, LLC — $613.3M, Milwaukee, WI
- Seacorp, LLC — $609.7M, Middletown, RI
- Netcentric Technology, LLC — $630.4M, Wall Township, NJ
- Resource Management Concepts, INC. — $634.2M, Lexington Park, MD
- Chugach Technical Solutions LLC — $638.3M, Anchorage, AK
- Noblis Msd LLC — $640.1M, Philadelphia, PA
- Ls Technologies LLC — $647.1M, Fairfax, VA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $110.8M in FY2024 to $105.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.