Aleto, INC.
UEI E396FS7VCJX5 CAGE 7LWU8 Active Arlington, VA
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$20.4M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$55.5M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
464
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $11.0M |
| FY2025 | $20.4M |
| FY2024 | $22.0M |
| FY2023 | $13.1M |
| FY2022 | $9.4M |
| FY2021 | $8.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $32.9M | 39.1% |
| Department of Transportation | $13.0M | 15.5% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $11.9M | 14.1% |
| Department of Education | $10.4M | 12.4% |
| Department of Commerce | $6.2M | 7.3% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $46.0M | 54.7% |
| 541410 — Interior Design Services | $21.1M | 25.1% |
| 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing | $8.8M | 10.4% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $6.2M | 7.4% |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $970K | 1.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $26.2M | 31.1% |
| N071 — Installation of Equipment- Furniture | $16.2M | 19.3% |
| 7110 — Office Furniture | $10.7M | 12.7% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $10.0M | 11.9% |
| R405 — Support- Professional: Operations Research/quantitative Analysis | $5.1M | 6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $75.4M | 89.7% |
| Labor Hours | $7.8M | 9.3% |
| Time and Materials | $840K | 1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $25K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $47.1M | 56.1% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $33.0M | 39.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $3.8M | 4.5% |
| 8a Competed | $210K | 0.2% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $25K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $35.8M | 42.5% |
| VA | $30.9M | 36.7% |
| MD | $16.4M | 19.5% |
| OH | $485K | 0.6% |
| NY | $271K | 0.3% |
| IL | $223K | 0.3% |
| Not specified | $25K | 0% |
| TX | $22K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75F40125C00097 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 30, 2025 – September 29, 2026 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| 91990022F0351 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Education | August 1, 2022 – July 31, 2024 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| 91990022F0351 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Education | August 1, 2022 – July 31, 2025 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| 91990022F0351 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Education | August 1, 2022 – July 31, 2023 | $2.3M | View on USAspending |
| HT942525PE002 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | July 28, 2025 – July 27, 2026 | $1.7M | View on USAspending |
| W81XWH22P0165 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2022 – July 25, 2025 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| W81XWH22P0165 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2022 – July 25, 2024 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| 50310224F0050 · NAICS 541611 | Securities and Exchange Commission | July 1, 2024 – June 30, 2025 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
| W91CRB24F0268 · NAICS 541410 | Department of Defense | June 11, 2024 – June 10, 2025 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
| 91990021C0048 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Education | July 31, 2021 – July 30, 2022 | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Ripple Effect Communications, INC. — $84.2M, Rockville, MD
- Aecom Services, LLC — $87.3M, Arlington, VA
- Planate Management Group LLC — $80.7M, Alexandria, VA
- Cameo Consulting Group LLC — $89.4M, Rockville, MD
- Tfc Consulting INC. — $91.0M, Rockville, MD
- The Clearing, INC. — $76.0M, Washington, DC
- Rma Associates LLC — $75.4M, Arlington, VA
- Street Legal Industries LLC — $94.2M, Oak Ridge, TN
What the numbers show
39% of obligations on file ($33.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $22.0M in FY2024 to $20.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.