Evoke Research and Consulting, LLC
UEI E3HENZDGJQ85 CAGE 35BW5 Active Reston, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 22, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$25.4M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$118.2M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
41
Top agency
Department of Energy
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $4.7M |
| FY2025 | $25.4M |
| FY2024 | $42.3M |
| FY2023 | $50.4M |
| FY2022 | $27.1M |
| FY2021 | $24.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Energy | $60.4M | 34.7% |
| Department of Agriculture | $27.2M | 15.6% |
| General Services Administration | $25.6M | 14.7% |
| Federal Communications Commission | $24.6M | 14.1% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $16.9M | 9.7% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $125.2M | 71.9% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $48.3M | 27.7% |
| 513210 — Software Publishers | $688K | 0.4% |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | $3K | 0% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $500 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $29.4M | 16.9% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $27.1M | 15.6% |
| R707 — Support- Management: Contract/procurement/acquisition Support | $25.6M | 14.7% |
| DD01 — It and Telecom - Service Delivery Support Services: Itsm, Operations Center, Project/pm (labor) | $24.6M | 14.1% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $21.4M | 12.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $91.2M | 52.3% |
| Time and Materials | $78.5M | 45.1% |
| Labor Hours | $4.5M | 2.6% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $110.6M | 63.5% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $61.9M | 35.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $917K | 0.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $690K | 0.4% |
| Sdvosb Sole Source | -$10K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $102.0M | 58.6% |
| VA | $72.5M | 41.6% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
| MO | -$298K | -0.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QFCA23F0013 · NAICS 541519 | General Services Administration | March 14, 2023 – March 14, 2026 | $20.7M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA23F0013 · NAICS 541519 | General Services Administration | March 14, 2023 – February 21, 2025 | $8.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA23F0013 · NAICS 541519 | General Services Administration | March 14, 2023 – March 13, 2024 | $8.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA23F0013 · NAICS 541519 | General Services Administration | March 14, 2023 – March 13, 2027 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| 273FCC23F0062 · NAICS 541512 | Federal Communications Commission | June 1, 2023 – May 31, 2024 | $6.8M | View on USAspending |
| 12314422F0536 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Agriculture | August 23, 2022 – August 31, 2027 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| 273FCC23F0062 · NAICS 541512 | Federal Communications Commission | June 1, 2023 – May 31, 2025 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA23F0013 · NAICS 541519 | General Services Administration | March 14, 2023 – March 13, 2024 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| 12314422F0536 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Agriculture | August 23, 2022 – February 28, 2023 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10X20F0054 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Veterans Affairs | July 25, 2020 – July 24, 2025 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- M2 Technology, INC. — $174.5M, San Antonio, TX
- Integration Technologies Group, INC. — $175.5M, Falls Church, VA
- Comptech Computer Technologies, INC — $171.5M, Centerville, OH
- 4 Star Technologies, INC. — $177.0M, Virginia Beach, VA
- Distributed Technology Group LLC — $168.9M, Syracuse, NY
- Horizon Industries, LIMITED — $168.5M, Vienna, VA
- Stellar Innovations & Solutions INC. — $166.7M, Moraine, OH
- Plateau Software, INC. — $165.9M, Fairfax, VA
What the numbers show
36% of obligations on file ($62.8M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $42.3M in FY2024 to $25.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.