Aimpoint INC
UEI E8JQXP454XH3 CAGE 3J629 Active Manassas, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 28, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 | $203K |
| FY2025 | $1.8M |
| FY2024 | $9.2M |
| FY2023 | $1.2M |
| FY2022 | $797K |
| FY2021 | $484K |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $12.7M | 93.1% |
| Department of Justice | $941K | 6.9% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1240 — Optical Sighting and Ranging Equipment | $10.8M | 78.7% |
| 6650 — Optical Instruments, Test Equipment, Components and Accessories | $1.7M | 12.5% |
| 1095 — Miscellaneous Weapons | $908K | 6.6% |
| 5340 — Hardware, Commercial | $80K | 0.6% |
| 6160 — Miscellaneous Battery Retaining Fixtures, Liners and Ancillary Items | $70K | 0.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $13.7M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $11.0M | 80.2% |
| Not Specified | $2.7M | 19.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $13.2M | 96.4% |
| Not specified | $491K | 3.6% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912CH24C0004 · NAICS 333310 | Department of Defense | August 14, 2024 – March 12, 2025 | $8.6M | View on USAspending |
| W912CH24C0004 · NAICS 333310 | Department of Defense | August 14, 2024 – March 12, 2025 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06723F0002358 · NAICS 332994 | Department of Justice | September 29, 2023 – December 31, 2023 | $697K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7L124F1158 · NAICS 333314 | Department of Defense | November 13, 2023 – March 18, 2024 | $264K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7LX23F12DW · NAICS 333314 | Department of Defense | August 16, 2023 – December 14, 2023 | $178K | View on USAspending |
| 15F06726F0001302 · NAICS 332994 | Department of Justice | December 21, 2026 – December 21, 2026 | $171K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7LX22F64GZ · NAICS 333314 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2022 – January 26, 2023 | $164K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7M423P1526 · NAICS 333310 | Department of Defense | February 5, 2023 – July 5, 2023 | $162K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7LX21F309P · NAICS 333314 | Department of Defense | March 18, 2021 – July 9, 2021 | $148K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7LX21F9048 · NAICS 333314 | Department of Defense | December 31, 2020 – March 31, 2021 | $90K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Edro CORPORATION, the — $15.2M, East Berlin, CT
- Mcclarin Plastics, LLC — $10.4M, Wapato, WA
- Mmi Outdoor INC — $10.3M, Montgomery, AL
- Tactical Defense Manufacturing LLC — $9.7M, Madisonville, KY
- Bae Systems Information & Electronic Systems Integration INC. — $20.2M, Austin, TX
- B.e. Meyers & CO., INC. — $23.8M, Redmond, WA
- Survival Systems Usa INC — $26.3M, Groton, CT
- Applied Visual Technology INC — $66.0M, Orlando, FL
What the numbers show
93% of this contractor's obligations on file ($12.7M of $13.7M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $1.8M in FY2025 to $203K in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.