Sheela, INC.
UEI E9GJK952LPJ9 CAGE 4YAV4 Active Wrightstown, NJ
Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$2.5M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$48.4M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
66
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $3.8M |
| FY2025 | $2.5M |
| FY2024 | $26.9M |
| FY2023 | $19.0M |
| FY2022 | $11.7M |
| FY2021 | $6.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $37.0M | 52.3% |
| General Services Administration | $31.9M | 45.1% |
| Department of Agriculture | $1.8M | 2.6% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $67.6M | 95.6% |
| 238140 — Masonry Contractors | $1.8M | 2.6% |
| 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction | $1.1M | 1.5% |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | $200K | 0.3% |
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | -$71 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z2JZ — Repair Or Alteration of Miscellaneous Buildings | $30.6M | 43.3% |
| Z2AA — Repair Or Alteration of Office Buildings | $17.9M | 25.4% |
| 5680 — Miscellaneous Construction Materials | $14.2M | 20.1% |
| Z1AA — Maintenance of Office Buildings | $2.6M | 3.6% |
| Z2EB — Repair Or Alteration of Maintenance Buildings | $1.3M | 1.8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $70.7M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $37.1M | 52.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $33.6M | 47.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NJ | $50.1M | 70.8% |
| NY | $11.1M | 15.7% |
| DE | $7.7M | 10.9% |
| PA | $1.8M | 2.6% |
| Not specified | -$2K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47PC0323F0010 · NAICS 236220 | General Services Administration | August 24, 2023 – March 3, 2025 | $9.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47PC0324F0010 · NAICS 236220 | General Services Administration | September 23, 2024 – July 27, 2026 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA448424F0185 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | June 25, 2024 – June 24, 2025 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA448424F0242 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | August 19, 2024 – August 18, 2025 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47PC0321F0011 · NAICS 236220 | General Services Administration | April 29, 2021 – May 31, 2022 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA448424F0269 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 11, 2024 – March 10, 2025 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| 47PC0224F0005 · NAICS 236220 | General Services Administration | November 1, 2023 – June 12, 2024 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA449722F0007 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | November 2, 2021 – September 6, 2022 | $1.9M | View on USAspending |
| 1232SA26C0022 · NAICS 238140 | Department of Agriculture | September 14, 2026 – March 31, 2027 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47PC0223F0057 · NAICS 236220 | General Services Administration | July 19, 2023 – September 23, 2024 | $1.7M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Advantix Engineering CORP — $70.0M, Caguas, PR
- Valcorp Enterprises LLC — $69.9M, Haltom City, TX
- Kaser Mechanical LLC — $69.8M, Burlington, NJ
- Ok2 Construction, LLC — $71.8M, Cleburne, TX
- Bkm Construction LLC — $69.5M, Leavenworth, KS
- Pure Enviro-Management, LLC — $72.4M, Spanish Fork, UT
- The Blackledge Group, INC. — $73.0M, Jacksonville Beach, FL
- Vanguard Pacific LLC — $73.8M, Foley, AL
What the numbers show
47% of obligations on file ($33.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $26.9M in FY2024 to $2.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.