Aurora Industries LLC
UEI EKUWXPKJ2EV3 CAGE 6C8T1 Active Camuy, PR
Small Business · Data through May 7, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $5.5M |
| FY2025 | $15.6M |
| FY2024 | $18.6M |
| FY2023 | $16.2M |
| FY2022 | $46.6M |
| FY2021 | $56.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $159.0M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers | $45.1M | 28.4% |
| 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors | $40.2M | 25.3% |
| 313210 — Broadwoven Fabric Mills | $32.6M | 20.5% |
| 315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors) | $20.7M | 13% |
| 315220 — Men's and Boys' Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing | $16.0M | 10% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 8415 — Clothing, Special Purpose | $126.3M | 79.4% |
| 8465 — Individual Equipment | $32.6M | 20.5% |
| 8405 — Outerwear, Men's | $60K | 0% |
| J084 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Clothing, Individual Equipment, and Insignia | $19K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $159.0M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $158.8M | 99.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $165K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PR | $158.6M | 99.8% |
| MT | $90K | 0.1% |
| NM | $72K | 0% |
| Not specified | $54K | 0% |
| CA | $48K | 0% |
| WY | $29K | 0% |
| LA | $25K | 0% |
| MD | $25K | 0% |
| IL | $22K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE1C122F3081 · NAICS 711510 | Department of Defense | April 4, 2022 – September 25, 2023 | $8.4M | View on USAspending |
| SPE1C122F5011 · NAICS 313210 | Department of Defense | August 11, 2022 – February 26, 2024 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPE1C121F2501 · NAICS 315210 | Department of Defense | February 17, 2021 – April 20, 2022 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| SPE1C122F3106 · NAICS 315210 | Department of Defense | March 31, 2022 – January 25, 2023 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| SPE1C122F2479 · NAICS 313210 | Department of Defense | February 25, 2022 – February 27, 2023 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| SPE1C122F5047 · NAICS 313210 | Department of Defense | August 11, 2022 – February 26, 2024 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| SPE1C125F5344 · NAICS 315250 | Department of Defense | August 13, 2025 – February 27, 2026 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| SPE1C121F6124 · NAICS 313210 | Department of Defense | September 15, 2021 – May 26, 2022 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| SPE1C122F2467 · NAICS 313210 | Department of Defense | February 25, 2022 – February 27, 2023 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| SPE1C121F1710 · NAICS 711510 | Department of Defense | January 13, 2021 – August 16, 2021 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($159.0M of $159.0M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
0% of obligations on file ($165K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $18.6M in FY2024 to $15.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.