Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP
UEI EMD3YKSV8YP3 CAGE 3FL37 Active Richmond, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 19, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $15.1M |
| FY2025 | -$169K |
| FY2024 | $4.7M |
| FY2023 | $38.8M |
| FY2022 | $3.6M |
| FY2021 | $571K |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Housing and Urban Development | $42.2M | 67.5% |
| U.S. International Development Finance Corporation | $16.4M | 26.1% |
| Millennium Challenge Corporation | $2.8M | 4.4% |
| Department of Transportation | $1.0M | 1.6% |
| Securities and Exchange Commission | $152K | 0.2% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541110 — Offices of Lawyers | $62.6M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R418 — Support- Professional: Legal | $62.4M | 99.8% |
| R424 — Support- Professional: Expert Witness | $152K | 0.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $51.7M | 82.6% |
| Time and Materials | $9.6M | 15.3% |
| Labor Hours | $1.3M | 2.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $43.6M | 69.7% |
| Not Specified | $19.0M | 30.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $51.8M | 82.7% |
| DC | $9.5M | 15.2% |
| MD | $997K | 1.6% |
| NY | $324K | 0.5% |
| Not specified | $1K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 86615623C00018 · NAICS 541110 | Department of Housing and Urban Development | October 1, 2023 – September 30, 2028 | $26.0M | View on USAspending |
| 86615623C00018 · NAICS 541110 | Department of Housing and Urban Development | October 1, 2023 – September 30, 2028 | $10.8M | View on USAspending |
| 86615623F00002 · NAICS 541110 | Department of Housing and Urban Development | March 31, 2023 – September 30, 2023 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| 86615623F00003 · NAICS 541110 | Department of Housing and Urban Development | March 30, 2023 – September 30, 2023 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| 86615623C00018 · NAICS 541110 | Department of Housing and Urban Development | October 1, 2023 – September 30, 2028 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| 86615622F00017 · NAICS 541110 | Department of Housing and Urban Development | September 30, 2022 – February 28, 2023 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| 86615622F00017 · NAICS 541110 | Department of Housing and Urban Development | September 30, 2022 – March 30, 2023 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| 86615622F00016 · NAICS 541110 | Department of Housing and Urban Development | September 30, 2022 – March 30, 2023 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
| 86615622F00017 · NAICS 541110 | Department of Housing and Urban Development | September 30, 2022 – December 29, 2022 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
| 86615622F00016 · NAICS 541110 | Department of Housing and Urban Development | September 30, 2022 – February 28, 2023 | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- John J. Yim & Associates, LLC — $84.3M, Vienna, VA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $4.7M in FY2024 to -$169K in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.