Elder Research, INC.

UEI ER1GY7796WG8 CAGE 1GMY7 Active Charlottesville, VA

Other Than Small Business · Data through September 29, 2026

Obligations, FY2026
$12.3M
Total obligations, FY2024–FY2026
$42.4M
Contract actions, FY2024–FY2026
37
Top agency
Department of Homeland Security

Obligations by fiscal year

FY2021: $4,226,772FY2022: $10,018,012FY2023: $8,612,103FY2024: $10,971,547FY2025: $19,099,941FY2026: $12,327,035
Fiscal yearObligations
FY2026$12.3M
FY2025$19.1M
FY2024$11.0M
FY2023$8.6M
FY2022$10.0M
FY2021$4.2M

Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes

Top awarding agencies
AgencyObligationsShare
Department of Homeland Security$38.9M59.6%
Securities and Exchange Commission$9.9M15.2%
Department of the Interior$6.4M9.8%
Department of Labor$3.2M4.9%
Department of the Treasury$3.1M4.7%

Contract type and set-aside mix

Contract pricing typeObligationsShare
Time and Materials$43.6M66.8%
Firm Fixed Price$13.1M20.1%
Labor Hours$8.6M13.2%
Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order)$3K0%
Set-aside typeObligationsShare
Not Specified$50.9M78%
Small Business Set Aside - Total$8.3M12.7%
No Set Aside Used.$6.1M9.3%

Place of performance by state

StateObligationsShare
VA$49.7M76.1%
DC$15.4M23.6%
WA$149K0.2%
Not specified$3K0%

Largest contract actions on file

AwardAgencyPeriod of performanceObligationRecord
70B06C25F00000624 · NAICS 541519Department of Homeland SecuritySeptember 24, 2025 – September 23, 2026$11.5MView on USAspending
70CTD026C00000009 · NAICS 541511Department of Homeland SecuritySeptember 30, 2026 – September 29, 2027$6.1MView on USAspending
70B06C24F00000450 · NAICS 541519Department of Homeland SecuritySeptember 25, 2024 – September 24, 2025$5.7MView on USAspending
140D0422F0908 · NAICS 541519Department of the InteriorSeptember 22, 2022 – September 21, 2023$4.5MView on USAspending
70B06C23F00000819 · NAICS 541519Department of Homeland SecuritySeptember 25, 2023 – September 24, 2024$3.7MView on USAspending
70B06C22F00000700 · NAICS 541519Department of Homeland SecuritySeptember 25, 2022 – September 24, 2023$2.9MView on USAspending
70B06C21F00000842 · NAICS 541519Department of Homeland SecuritySeptember 25, 2021 – September 24, 2022$2.4MView on USAspending
50310224F0172 · NAICS 541519Securities and Exchange CommissionSeptember 26, 2024 – September 25, 2026$2.1MView on USAspending
50310224F0172 · NAICS 541519Securities and Exchange CommissionSeptember 26, 2024 – September 25, 2027$2.0MView on USAspending
50310224F0172 · NAICS 541519Securities and Exchange CommissionSeptember 26, 2024 – September 25, 2025$1.9MView on USAspending

Similar contractors

What the numbers show

13% of obligations on file ($8.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.

Obligations decreased from $19.1M in FY2025 to $12.3M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.

To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.