Trade Products CORP.
UEI EZCMF3KJFKL7 CAGE 09JC3 Active Fairfax, VA
Small Business · Data through June 15, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $65K |
| FY2025 | $7.7M |
| FY2024 | $8.2M |
| FY2023 | $19.2M |
| FY2022 | $14.5M |
| FY2021 | $8.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $51.0M | 87.3% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $3.6M | 6.1% |
| General Services Administration | $3.6M | 6.1% |
| Department of the Interior | $230K | 0.4% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $42K | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 7110 — Office Furniture | $25.7M | 44.1% |
| 7105 — Household Furniture | $10.2M | 17.4% |
| 7195 — Miscellaneous Furniture and Fixtures | $8.1M | 13.9% |
| 7290 — Miscellaneous Household and Commercial Furnishings and Appliances | $6.8M | 11.7% |
| 7210 — Household Furnishings | $3.0M | 5.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $58.4M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $28.9M | 49.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $23.0M | 39.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $6.5M | 11.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $24.6M | 42.1% |
| MD | $7.2M | 12.4% |
| NC | $5.2M | 8.9% |
| WI | $3.7M | 6.4% |
| NE | $3.3M | 5.6% |
| FL | $1.5M | 2.5% |
| Not specified | $1.5M | 2.5% |
| DC | $1.4M | 2.3% |
| CA | $1.3M | 2.2% |
| TX | $1.3M | 2.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912DY23F0308 · NAICS 337214 | Department of Defense | September 14, 2023 – February 27, 2025 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSMA22F0053 · NAICS 337214 | General Services Administration | June 23, 2022 – September 30, 2022 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC23F0153 · NAICS 337214 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 22, 2023 – January 12, 2024 | $1.9M | View on USAspending |
| M6700123P0017 · NAICS 337126 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2023 – March 8, 2024 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC25FJ162 · NAICS 337214 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 26, 2025 – December 29, 2025 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY22F0354 · NAICS 337214 | Department of Defense | August 26, 2022 – March 24, 2024 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
| M6700123P0020 · NAICS 337126 | Department of Defense | September 28, 2023 – March 25, 2024 | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
| M6700124P0011 · NAICS 337126 | Department of Defense | September 5, 2024 – January 17, 2025 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| M0026421F0376 · NAICS 337214 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2021 – November 29, 2021 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY25F0260 · NAICS 337214 | Department of Defense | August 8, 2025 – December 31, 2026 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Teknion LLC — $50.0M, Mount Laurel, NJ
- Alpha Safe and Vault, INC. — $44.1M, Vienna, VA
- The Will-Burt COMPANY — $43.8M, Orrville, OH
- Moi, INC. — $79.3M, Baltimore, MD
- Indiana Furniture Industries, INC. — $81.3M, Jasper, IN
- Metro Office Solutions INC — $89.4M, Belcamp, MD
- Knoll, INC. — $103.3M, East Greenville, PA
- Nightingale CORP — $109.9M
What the numbers show
87% of this contractor's obligations on file ($51.0M of $58.4M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
39% of obligations on file ($23.0M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $8.2M in FY2024 to $7.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.