Export 220volt INC.
UEI F5DFMLGS8YM1 CAGE 3MKH2 Active Houston, TX
Small Business · Data through August 24, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$19.7M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$45.6M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
439
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $3.8M |
| FY2025 | $19.7M |
| FY2024 | $14.7M |
| FY2023 | $11.2M |
| FY2022 | $9.3M |
| FY2021 | $9.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $52.6M | 76.9% |
| Department of State | $14.9M | 21.8% |
| Agency for International Development | $334K | 0.5% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $139K | 0.2% |
| Department of Justice | $138K | 0.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 7290 — Miscellaneous Household and Commercial Furnishings and Appliances | $35.4M | 51.7% |
| 3510 — Laundry and Dry Cleaning Equipment | $8.2M | 12% |
| 7320 — Kitchen Equipment and Appliances | $6.7M | 9.8% |
| 4460 — Air Purification Equipment | $3.8M | 5.6% |
| 7195 — Miscellaneous Furniture and Fixtures | $3.3M | 4.8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $68.4M | 99.9% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $74K | 0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $31.2M | 45.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $27.2M | 39.8% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $9.6M | 14.1% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $214K | 0.3% |
| Economically Disadvantaged Women Owned Small Business | $92K | 0.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | $37K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $35.2M | 51.5% |
| Not specified | $26.8M | 39.2% |
| GU | $930K | 1.4% |
| OH | $869K | 1.3% |
| CA | $741K | 1.1% |
| OK | $551K | 0.8% |
| FL | $420K | 0.6% |
| SC | $365K | 0.5% |
| ND | $343K | 0.5% |
| DC | $329K | 0.5% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912PB25FA423 · NAICS 335222 | Department of Defense | September 15, 2025 – June 30, 2026 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY25P0021 · NAICS 335220 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2025 – March 31, 2027 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY25F0025 · NAICS 335222 | Department of Defense | December 18, 2024 – June 6, 2026 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY25F0441 · NAICS 335222 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2025 – April 24, 2027 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
| 19BE1022F5001 · NAICS 333413 | Department of State | November 5, 2021 – January 6, 2022 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY24F0457 · NAICS 335222 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2024 – December 20, 2025 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| W564KV24F0176 · NAICS 335222 | Department of Defense | September 24, 2024 – December 31, 2024 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
| W564KV21F0111 · NAICS 335222 | Department of Defense | July 13, 2021 – December 13, 2021 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
| W564KV25FA148 · NAICS 335222 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2025 – January 29, 2026 | $987K | View on USAspending |
| W912DY24P0028 · NAICS 335220 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2024 – February 28, 2026 | $907K | View on USAspending |
What the numbers show
15% of obligations on file ($10.0M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $14.7M in FY2024 to $19.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.