Burlington Industries LLC
UEI F918DN4LW5L5 CAGE 3BDG2 Active Charlotte, NC
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 6, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $49.8M |
| FY2025 | $130.5M |
| FY2024 | $36.4M |
| FY2023 | $55.0M |
| FY2022 | $21.7M |
| FY2021 | $54.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $335.0M | 96.3% |
| Department of Justice | $13.3M | 3.8% |
| Department of Homeland Security | -$364K | -0.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 313310 — Textile and Fabric Finishing Mills | $245.3M | 70.5% |
| 313210 — Broadwoven Fabric Mills | $95.0M | 27.3% |
| 315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors) | $5.0M | 1.4% |
| 316210 — Footwear Manufacturing | $3.0M | 0.9% |
| 313110 — Fiber, Yarn, and Thread Mills | -$12K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 8305 — Textile Fabrics | $344.3M | 98.9% |
| 6530 — Hospital Furniture, Equipment, Utensils, and Supplies | $3.0M | 0.9% |
| 8405 — Outerwear, Men's | $519K | 0.1% |
| 3625 — Textile Industries Machinery | $318K | 0.1% |
| 8415 — Clothing, Special Purpose | $140K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $347.8M | 100% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $170K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $337.2M | 96.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $10.7M | 3.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NC | $341.6M | 98.2% |
| Not specified | $6.3M | 1.8% |
| NY | $318K | 0.1% |
| DC | -$364K | -0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE1C125F5450 · NAICS 313210 | Department of Defense | August 19, 2025 – August 26, 2026 | $14.8M | View on USAspending |
| SPE1C125F5462 · NAICS 313210 | Department of Defense | August 19, 2025 – August 26, 2026 | $12.4M | View on USAspending |
| SPE1C121F5918 · NAICS 313210 | Department of Defense | September 14, 2021 – March 15, 2023 | $8.0M | View on USAspending |
| SPE1C123F4551 · NAICS 313310 | Department of Defense | July 13, 2023 – February 29, 2024 | $7.7M | View on USAspending |
| SPE1C126F0017 · NAICS 313210 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2025 – June 29, 2026 | $7.4M | View on USAspending |
| SPE1C125F2607 · NAICS 313310 | Department of Defense | March 4, 2025 – October 31, 2025 | $7.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPE1C124F4645 · NAICS 313310 | Department of Defense | June 19, 2024 – July 31, 2025 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPE1C125F3852 · NAICS 313310 | Department of Defense | May 7, 2025 – April 16, 2026 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPE1C121F6090 · NAICS 313210 | Department of Defense | September 15, 2021 – January 17, 2023 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPE1C125F1987 · NAICS 313210 | Department of Defense | January 24, 2025 – June 30, 2025 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Wallenius Wilhelmsen Asa (UEI UEPUAYZBKB59)
What the numbers show
96% of this contractor's obligations on file ($335.0M of $347.9M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $36.4M in FY2024 to $130.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.