Ppg Architectural Finishes, INC.
UEI FMJGLQ3TC8M3 CAGE 07FX1 Active Alexander, AR
Other Than Small Business · Data through May 19, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $26K |
| FY2025 | $11.7M |
| FY2024 | $13.0M |
| FY2023 | $14.8M |
| FY2022 | $16.2M |
| FY2021 | $11.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $67.4M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing | $67.1M | 99.5% |
| 325110 — Petrochemical Manufacturing | $321K | 0.5% |
| 325520 — Adhesive Manufacturing | $6K | 0% |
| 327992 — Ground Or Treated Mineral and Earth Manufacturing | -$93 | 0% |
| 424950 — Paint, Varnish, and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | -$1K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 8010 — Paints, Dopes, Varnishes, and Related Products | $66.5M | 98.6% |
| J999 — Non-Nuclear Ship Repair (west) | $437K | 0.6% |
| 2090 — Miscellaneous Ship and Marine Equipment | $399K | 0.6% |
| J998 — Non-Nuclear Ship Repair (east) | $258K | 0.4% |
| 6810 — Chemicals | $4K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $67.4M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $64.0M | 94.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $3.3M | 4.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $161K | 0.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AR | $40.6M | 60.3% |
| Not specified | $6.7M | 10% |
| SC | $4.5M | 6.7% |
| NJ | $3.9M | 5.7% |
| AL | $3.6M | 5.3% |
| OR | $1.8M | 2.7% |
| CA | $1.6M | 2.3% |
| PA | $1.3M | 1.9% |
| VA | $973K | 1.4% |
| TX | $753K | 1.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N3220524F1625 · NAICS 325510 | Department of Defense | July 26, 2024 – August 5, 2024 | $679K | View on USAspending |
| N3220523F1129 · NAICS 325510 | Department of Defense | April 27, 2023 – May 8, 2023 | $635K | View on USAspending |
| N5523623C0006 · NAICS 325510 | Department of Defense | July 14, 2023 – January 29, 2024 | $563K | View on USAspending |
| N3220524F4165 · NAICS 325510 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2024 – November 15, 2024 | $507K | View on USAspending |
| N3220523F2327 · NAICS 325510 | Department of Defense | September 20, 2023 – September 30, 2023 | $488K | View on USAspending |
| N3220525F1074 · NAICS 325510 | Department of Defense | May 8, 2025 – May 28, 2025 | $475K | View on USAspending |
| N6817122F0123 · NAICS 325510 | Department of Defense | June 28, 2022 – January 29, 2023 | $459K | View on USAspending |
| N5005423C0003 · NAICS 325510 | Department of Defense | May 25, 2023 – January 12, 2024 | $440K | View on USAspending |
| N3220522F3199 · NAICS 325510 | Department of Defense | March 23, 2022 – April 13, 2022 | $438K | View on USAspending |
| N3220525F0107 · NAICS 325510 | Department of Defense | October 27, 2024 – November 12, 2024 | $433K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Automotive & Industrial Supply, LLC — $71.0M, Ogden, UT
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($67.4M of $67.4M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
0% of obligations on file ($161K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $13.0M in FY2024 to $11.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.