Four Seasons Environmental INC
UEI FTZHLEADDKR9 CAGE 02PC7 Active Monroe, OH
Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $52.8M |
| FY2025 | $57.4M |
| FY2024 | $51.0M |
| FY2023 | $46.0M |
| FY2022 | $43.0M |
| FY2021 | $39.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $264.6M | 91.5% |
| Department of Defense | $18.3M | 6.3% |
| General Services Administration | $3.2M | 1.1% |
| Department of Agriculture | $1.6M | 0.5% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $1.1M | 0.4% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $287.1M | 99.3% |
| 518210 — Data Processing, Hosting, and Related Services | $927K | 0.3% |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | $601K | 0.2% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $238K | 0.1% |
| 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services | $161K | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| M1AA — Operation of Office Buildings | $102.8M | 35.6% |
| M1PZ — Operation of Other Non-Building Facilities | $98.7M | 34.1% |
| Z1AA — Maintenance of Office Buildings | $65.2M | 22.5% |
| J041 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Air Circulating Equipment | $11.8M | 4.1% |
| 7110 — Office Furniture | $1.8M | 0.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $199.8M | 69.1% |
| Time and Materials | $88.6M | 30.7% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $660K | 0.2% |
| Labor Hours | $5K | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $276.1M | 95.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $12.6M | 4.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $372K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| GA | $254.3M | 88% |
| OH | $32.2M | 11.1% |
| TX | $565K | 0.2% |
| FL | $433K | 0.1% |
| IN | $362K | 0.1% |
| AL | $343K | 0.1% |
| CO | $247K | 0.1% |
| MS | $198K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $133K | 0% |
| NV | $124K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75D30126F20733 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Health and Human Services | December 4, 2025 – November 30, 2026 | $46.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30125F20382 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Health and Human Services | November 22, 2024 – November 30, 2025 | $46.2M | View on USAspending |
| HHSD2002018F96378 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Health and Human Services | December 1, 2017 – November 30, 2022 | $36.3M | View on USAspending |
| HHSD2002018F96378 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Health and Human Services | December 1, 2017 – November 30, 2021 | $34.3M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30123F16691 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 16, 2023 – November 30, 2024 | $22.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30123F16691 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 16, 2023 – November 30, 2023 | $19.4M | View on USAspending |
| HHSD2002018F96378 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Health and Human Services | December 1, 2017 – March 31, 2023 | $13.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30123F16691 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 16, 2023 – May 31, 2024 | $10.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30123F16691 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 16, 2023 – February 29, 2024 | $10.2M | View on USAspending |
| HHSD2002018F96378 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Health and Human Services | December 1, 2017 – May 31, 2023 | $6.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- South Dade Air Conditioning & Refrigeration INC — $289.8M, Homestead, FL
- Technica LLC — $286.4M, Charleston, SC
- Chugach Consolidated Solutions, LLC — $286.2M, Anchorage, AK
- "alutiiq Logistics & Maintenance Services, Llc" — $298.4M, Anchorage, AK
- Vectrus Federal Services Gmbh — $272.9M
- Red River Science & Technology, LLC — $272.1M, Lawton, OK
- King & George, LLC — $311.8M, Fort Worth, TX
- Pacarctic, LLC — $329.8M, Anchorage, AK
What the numbers show
92% of this contractor's obligations on file ($264.6M of $289.1M) came from a single agency, Department of Health and Human Services.
4% of obligations on file ($12.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $51.0M in FY2024 to $57.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.