Aermor LLC
UEI FX9ZNBSKELC6 CAGE 5ZDW0 Active Virginia Beach, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 28, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $18.6M |
| FY2025 | $45.0M |
| FY2024 | $40.9M |
| FY2023 | $45.3M |
| FY2022 | $45.8M |
| FY2021 | $36.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $228.9M | 98.7% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $2.9M | 1.3% |
| General Services Administration | $10K | 0% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $101.3M | 43.7% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $63.8M | 27.5% |
| DG01 — It and Telecom - Network Support Services (labor) | $31.6M | 13.6% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $10.7M | 4.6% |
| R405 — Support- Professional: Operations Research/quantitative Analysis | $9.0M | 3.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $188.6M | 81.4% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $43.1M | 18.6% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $10K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $183.9M | 79.3% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $34.4M | 14.8% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $7.7M | 3.3% |
| Women Owned Small Business Sole Source | $4.2M | 1.8% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $1.4M | 0.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $212K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $198.6M | 85.7% |
| SC | $9.7M | 4.2% |
| NM | $9.4M | 4.1% |
| FL | $9.0M | 3.9% |
| DC | $3.4M | 1.5% |
| CO | $1.7M | 0.7% |
| Not specified | $10K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0018919F3040 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2019 – September 29, 2024 | $15.7M | View on USAspending |
| N0018919F3040 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2019 – September 29, 2022 | $12.7M | View on USAspending |
| N0018919F3040 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2019 – September 29, 2023 | $9.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0018924F3067 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 2, 2024 – September 1, 2026 | $6.8M | View on USAspending |
| N0018924F3067 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 2, 2024 – September 1, 2025 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0018919F3040 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2019 – September 30, 2023 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| N6133125F3002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | April 28, 2025 – April 27, 2027 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| N6133125F3002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | April 28, 2025 – April 27, 2026 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| N0018924C0006 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2024 – August 25, 2026 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| N0018923P0615 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Defense | October 3, 2023 – October 3, 2024 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- The Mchenry Management Group, LLC — $232.7M, Chesapeake, VA
- Aver LLC — $229.6M, Washington, DC
- Bowhead Professional and Technical Solutions LLC — $228.6M, Springfield, VA
- Resolution Consultants - an Aecom-Ensafe Joint Venture — $227.9M, Los Angeles, CA
- Chenega Security International, LLC — $223.9M, Chantilly, VA
- L3harris Technologies Integrated Systems L.P. — $220.9M, Tulsa, OK
- Sts Systems Support, LLC — $244.3M, San Antonio, TX
- Technomics INC — $216.9M, Arlington, VA
What the numbers show
99% of this contractor's obligations on file ($228.9M of $231.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
21% of obligations on file ($47.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $40.9M in FY2024 to $45.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.