Brackish Consulting LLC
UEI G3DMU7866N59 CAGE 971F5 Active Jamestown, RI
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 26, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 | $8.2M |
| FY2025 | $4.7M |
| FY2024 | $3.7M |
| FY2023 | $0 |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $16.6M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 611710 — Educational Support Services | $14.6M | 87.9% |
| 541360 — Geophysical Surveying and Mapping Services | $2.0M | 12.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| U009 — Education/training- General | $13.7M | 82.8% |
| B518 — Special Studies/analysis- Geophysical | $2.0M | 12.1% |
| U099 — Education/training- Other | $840K | 5.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $16.6M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $14.6M | 87.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $2.0M | 12.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| RI | $14.6M | 87.9% |
| Not specified | $2.0M | 12.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0018925FG089 · NAICS 611710 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2025 – May 31, 2026 | $2.3M | View on USAspending |
| N0018926FG006 · NAICS 611710 | Department of Defense | January 15, 2026 – January 15, 2026 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
| H9227726PE005 · NAICS 541360 | Department of Defense | March 9, 2026 – March 8, 2027 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0018926FW192 · NAICS 611710 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2026 – June 30, 2027 | $1.7M | View on USAspending |
| N0018925FG005 · NAICS 611710 | Department of Defense | October 18, 2024 – May 30, 2025 | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0018924FG021 · NAICS 611710 | Department of Defense | February 16, 2024 – August 8, 2024 | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0018925FG027 · NAICS 611710 | Department of Defense | February 21, 2025 – February 20, 2026 | $891K | View on USAspending |
| N0018924FG002 · NAICS 611710 | Department of Defense | November 14, 2023 – June 15, 2024 | $840K | View on USAspending |
| N0018924FG029 · NAICS 611710 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2024 – March 31, 2025 | $751K | View on USAspending |
| N0018925FG027 · NAICS 611710 | Department of Defense | February 21, 2025 – February 20, 2026 | $649K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Mackin Book COMPANY — $17.7M, Burnsville, MN
- American Council on Education — $27.6M, Washington, DC
- Actualized Business Solutions INC — $30.2M, California, MD
- Rqi Partners LLC — $30.4M, Dallas, TX
- Program Management and Technology Services, INC — $31.7M, Montgomery, AL
- American Council on the Teaching of Foreign Languages, INC. — $35.2M, Alexandria, VA
- Metro Accounting & Professional Services, LLC — $40.0M, Goodyear, AZ
- Gp Strategies CORPORATION — $48.8M, Columbia, MD
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($16.6M of $16.6M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $4.7M in FY2025 to $8.2M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2023–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.