Jcb INC.
UEI G525KLUWCM96 CAGE 0JKF0 Active Pooler, GA
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 1, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $82.2M |
| FY2025 | $106.3M |
| FY2024 | $58.9M |
| FY2023 | $33.8M |
| FY2022 | $30.4M |
| FY2021 | $34.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $346.0M | 100% |
| Department of the Interior | $90K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2420 — Tractors, Wheeled | $151.8M | 43.9% |
| 3920 — Material Handling Equipment, Nonself-Propelled | $76.1M | 22% |
| 3990 — Miscellaneous Materials Handling Equipment | $58.6M | 16.9% |
| 3805 — Earth Moving and Excavating Equipment | $40.2M | 11.6% |
| 3930 — Warehouse Trucks and Tractors, Self-Propelled | $12.3M | 3.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $325.5M | 94.1% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $20.5M | 5.9% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $346.0M | 100% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $13K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| GA | $307.8M | 88.9% |
| VA | $33.0M | 9.5% |
| NJ | $3.5M | 1% |
| Not specified | $1.6M | 0.5% |
| NC | $100K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912CH25F0017 · NAICS 333120 | Department of Defense | October 24, 2024 – September 19, 2025 | $42.9M | View on USAspending |
| W912CH25F0343 · NAICS 333120 | Department of Defense | June 26, 2025 – February 26, 2027 | $30.6M | View on USAspending |
| W912CH26F0166 · NAICS 333120 | Department of Defense | March 30, 2026 – March 31, 2028 | $27.9M | View on USAspending |
| M6785424F5005 · NAICS 333924 | Department of Defense | March 22, 2024 – October 30, 2025 | $19.3M | View on USAspending |
| W912CH26F0227 · NAICS 333120 | Department of Defense | April 16, 2026 – August 31, 2027 | $18.5M | View on USAspending |
| M6785426F5309 · NAICS 333120 | Department of Defense | March 30, 2026 – January 31, 2028 | $16.9M | View on USAspending |
| W56HZV20F0389 · NAICS 333120 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2020 – March 31, 2025 | $15.0M | View on USAspending |
| W56HZV21F0199 · NAICS 333120 | Department of Defense | March 31, 2021 – August 31, 2022 | $12.8M | View on USAspending |
| M6785424F5012 · NAICS 333924 | Department of Defense | June 12, 2024 – June 12, 2026 | $10.0M | View on USAspending |
| M6785425F5319 · NAICS 333120 | Department of Defense | July 22, 2025 – July 22, 2030 | $8.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Pierce Manufacturing INC — $336.6M, Appleton, WI
- Taylor Defense Products, LLC — $304.1M, Louisville, MS
- American Material Handling, INC. — $411.2M, Watkinsville, GA
- Certified Stainless Service INC. — $160.3M, Ceres, CA
- Nd Defense LLC — $151.3M, Madison Heights, MI
- Hyster-Yale Group, INC. — $150.9M, Greenville, NC
- Grove U.s. LLC — $114.9M, Shady Grove, PA
- Altec Industries, INC. — $89.4M, Birmingham, AL
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($346.0M of $346.1M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $58.9M in FY2024 to $106.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.