Porr Government Services Gmbh
UEI G6R5E8N5KN56 CAGE CD134 Active Kaiserslautern
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 5, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $14.3M |
| FY2025 | $28.2M |
| FY2024 | $39.3M |
| FY2023 | $65.2M |
| FY2022 | $36.2M |
| FY2021 | $24.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $208.1M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Y1JZ — Construction of Miscellaneous Buildings | $103.6M | 49.8% |
| Z1AA — Maintenance of Office Buildings | $23.4M | 11.2% |
| Y1EZ — Construction of Other Industrial Buildings | $19.1M | 9.2% |
| Z2FA — Repair Or Alteration of Family Housing Facilities | $12.2M | 5.9% |
| Y1EC — Construction of Production Buildings | $8.5M | 4.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $207.6M | 99.7% |
| Time and Materials | $520K | 0.3% |
| Labor Hours | $20K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $199.1M | 95.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $9.1M | 4.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $208.1M | 100% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912GB23F0251 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 19, 2023 – July 12, 2026 | $15.1M | View on USAspending |
| W912GB23F0193 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2023 – October 1, 2025 | $10.7M | View on USAspending |
| W912GB23F0197 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2023 – September 30, 2024 | $9.3M | View on USAspending |
| W912GB26FA034 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | December 19, 2025 – December 19, 2027 | $8.5M | View on USAspending |
| W912GB22F0102 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | April 18, 2022 – September 20, 2023 | $7.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA560625F0032 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | July 9, 2025 – April 5, 2026 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA560624F0032 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | March 26, 2024 – December 22, 2024 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| W912GB23F0001 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | February 13, 2023 – August 3, 2024 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| W912GB24F0217 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 23, 2024 – September 23, 2026 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA560622F0051 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | May 5, 2022 – June 7, 2023 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Bilfinger Se (UEI F9SLWJ9HAJA7)
Similar contractors
- Signature Renovations LLC — $207.6M, Capitol Heights, MD
- Ritz Construction INC — $212.0M, Monrovia, MD
- Serviam Construction LLC — $202.7M, Altoona, PA
- Puyenpa Services, LLC — $202.2M, Duckwater, NV
- Guarantee Interiors, INC. — $214.3M, Saint Louis, MO
- Bristol Prime Contractors, LLC — $214.8M, Anchorage, AK
- Mowa-Barlovento Joint Venture a — $201.4M, Gautier, MS
- Wright Bros LLC — $200.3M, Andalusia, AL
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($208.1M of $208.1M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $39.3M in FY2024 to $28.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.