Aecom Services, LLC
UEI G7GGCZ6ECJ99 CAGE 4D228 Active Arlington, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 26, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $393K |
| FY2025 | $8.7M |
| FY2024 | $13.3M |
| FY2023 | $25.5M |
| FY2022 | $18.2M |
| FY2021 | $21.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $39.0M | 44.6% |
| Department of State | $20.7M | 23.8% |
| Department of Justice | $15.8M | 18.1% |
| Department of the Interior | $11.5M | 13.1% |
| General Services Administration | $1.9M | 2.2% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $39.0M | 44.6% |
| 541310 — Architectural Services | $29.9M | 34.3% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $18.4M | 21.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $39.0M | 44.6% |
| C219 — Architect and Engineering- General: Other | $23.0M | 26.4% |
| C211 — Architect and Engineering- General: Landscaping, Interior Layout, and Designing | $10.5M | 12.1% |
| C222 — Architect and Engineering- General: Electrical Systems | $3.2M | 3.7% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $2.2M | 2.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $48.3M | 55.4% |
| Time and Materials | $39.0M | 44.6% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $85.6M | 98% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.7M | 2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $62.3M | 71.3% |
| Not specified | $12.3M | 14.1% |
| DC | $7.9M | 9.1% |
| TX | $1.6M | 1.8% |
| PA | $1.3M | 1.4% |
| CO | $914K | 1% |
| NY | $701K | 0.8% |
| FL | $354K | 0.4% |
| AK | $217K | 0.2% |
| SC | $133K | 0.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70RSAT23FR0000056 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | June 23, 2023 – June 22, 2025 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70RSAT20FR0000055 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | June 25, 2020 – June 24, 2022 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70RSAT23FR0000057 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | June 23, 2023 – June 22, 2024 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70RSAT20FR0000055 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | June 25, 2020 – June 24, 2021 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70RSAT23FR0000056 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | June 23, 2023 – June 22, 2024 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06725F0001739 · NAICS 541310 | Department of Justice | September 22, 2025 – September 25, 2027 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
| 70RSAT23FR0000057 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | June 23, 2023 – June 22, 2024 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| 70RSAT21FR0000077 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | August 9, 2021 – May 15, 2024 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| 70RSAT21FR0000077 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | August 9, 2021 – May 15, 2022 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
| 70RSAT21FR0000077 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | August 9, 2021 – May 15, 2023 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Aecom (UEI NACNFSZD87F6)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Environmental Management & Planning Solutions LLC — UEI H8GMR61MW2C9
Similar contractors
- Cameo Consulting Group LLC — $89.4M, Rockville, MD
- Ripple Effect Communications, INC. — $84.2M, Rockville, MD
- Aleto, INC. — $84.1M, Arlington, VA
- Tfc Consulting INC. — $91.0M, Rockville, MD
- Planate Management Group LLC — $80.7M, Alexandria, VA
- Street Legal Industries LLC — $94.2M, Oak Ridge, TN
- College of American Pathologists — $95.0M, Northfield, IL
- Industrial Economics INC — $95.2M, Cambridge, MA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $13.3M in FY2024 to $8.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.