Norseman INC
UEI G8LCAVK5AVW7 CAGE 0WNZ6 Active Elkridge, MD
Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$36.5M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$125.8M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
301
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $27.5M |
| FY2025 | $36.5M |
| FY2024 | $47.6M |
| FY2023 | $41.7M |
| FY2022 | $71.7M |
| FY2021 | $78.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $238.1M | 78.5% |
| Department of Justice | $20.1M | 6.6% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $19.2M | 6.3% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $13.6M | 4.5% |
| Social Security Administration | $3.0M | 1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $289.1M | 95.3% |
| 335921 — Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturing | $9.5M | 3.1% |
| 611420 — Computer Training | $2.4M | 0.8% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $1.2M | 0.4% |
| 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing | $314K | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 7A21 — It and Telecom - Business Application Software (perpetual License Software) | $98.2M | 32.4% |
| 7F20 — It and Telecom - It Management Tools/products (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $27.3M | 9% |
| DA10 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Software As a Service | $24.0M | 7.9% |
| 7E20 — It and Telecom - End User: Help Desk;tier 1-2,workspace,print,output,productivity Tools (hw/perp Sw) | $21.4M | 7.1% |
| DJ10 — It and Telecom - Security and Compliance As a Service | $12.0M | 4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $303.3M | 100% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | -$250 | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $166.0M | 54.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $131.0M | 43.2% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | $5.4M | 1.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $903K | 0.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $158.8M | 52.4% |
| VA | $40.7M | 13.4% |
| SC | $21.0M | 6.9% |
| PA | $16.3M | 5.4% |
| CA | $15.6M | 5.1% |
| AZ | $10.9M | 3.6% |
| Not specified | $8.6M | 2.8% |
| MA | $8.5M | 2.8% |
| DC | $6.0M | 2% |
| TX | $4.8M | 1.6% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70CTD024FR0000075 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Homeland Security | September 28, 2024 – September 28, 2025 | $9.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA872625FB010 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | December 6, 2024 – November 30, 2025 | $8.5M | View on USAspending |
| HC102821F0868 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | August 20, 2021 – September 20, 2021 | $8.4M | View on USAspending |
| N6523622F0604 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | August 24, 2022 – August 10, 2023 | $8.1M | View on USAspending |
| HC102822F0859 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | July 28, 2022 – August 29, 2022 | $7.3M | View on USAspending |
| N6523622F0611 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | August 9, 2022 – September 23, 2022 | $7.2M | View on USAspending |
| HC108421F0198 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2021 – July 31, 2023 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| HC108421F0198 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2021 – July 31, 2022 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA852725FB012 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | March 14, 2025 – January 31, 2026 | $5.3M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC21F0016 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | January 19, 2021 – January 18, 2023 | $5.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Nisga'a Tek, LLC — $305.9M, Chantilly, VA
- Oracle America, INC — $299.0M, Redwood City, CA
- Planet Technologies, INC. — $307.6M, Germantown, MD
- Standard-Blazar, LLC — $297.5M, Fairfax, VA
- Koniag Data Solutions LLC — $293.8M, Anchorage, AK
- Asrc Federal Cyber, LLC — $291.4M, Columbia, MD
- Asrc Federal Technology Solutions, LLC — $315.4M, Reston, VA
- Wolftek Mission Group, LLC — $290.5M, Ashburn, VA
What the numbers show
45% of obligations on file ($136.4M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $47.6M in FY2024 to $36.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.