Trio Asbestos Removal CORP.
UEI G8P9FLAR8M16 CAGE 0TDD7 Active College Point, NY
Small Business · Data through September 23, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 | $3.4M |
| FY2025 | $2.2M |
| FY2024 | $9.1M |
| FY2023 | $5.2M |
| FY2022 | $1.3M |
| FY2021 | $5.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $26.8M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $26.7M | 99.7% |
| 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage | $83K | 0.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z2AA — Repair Or Alteration of Office Buildings | $26.7M | 99.7% |
| C1GD — Architect and Engineering- Construction: Open Storage Facilities | $83K | 0.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $26.8M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $26.6M | 99.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $102K | 0.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $83K | 0.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $26.7M | 99.7% |
| Not specified | $81K | 0.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47PC0224F0067 · NAICS 236220 | General Services Administration | July 24, 2024 – July 7, 2025 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47PC0324F0013 · NAICS 236220 | General Services Administration | September 26, 2024 – January 24, 2025 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47PC5526F0062 · NAICS 236220 | General Services Administration | February 11, 2026 – November 16, 2026 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
| 47PC0223F0044 · NAICS 236220 | General Services Administration | April 26, 2023 – June 30, 2024 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
| 47PC0221F0078 · NAICS 236220 | General Services Administration | August 3, 2021 – August 15, 2022 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
| 47PC0221F0090 · NAICS 236220 | General Services Administration | September 30, 2021 – August 10, 2023 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47PC0223F0007 · NAICS 236220 | General Services Administration | November 10, 2022 – June 30, 2023 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47PC0225F0019 · NAICS 236220 | General Services Administration | June 30, 2025 – January 19, 2027 | $1.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47PC0221F0065 · NAICS 236220 | General Services Administration | June 30, 2021 – March 12, 2022 | $990K | View on USAspending |
| 47PC0223F0044 · NAICS 236220 | General Services Administration | April 26, 2023 – December 31, 2024 | $970K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Per-Geesh Tli JV, LLC — $26.8M, Klamath, CA
- Rjk Construction LLC — $26.7M, Beaverton, OR
- Gmh-C JV, LLC — $26.7M, Jacksonville, FL
- Madison Services INC — $27.0M, Highland, IN
- Angels General Construction INC — $27.0M, Detroit, MI
- Ti-Sdc, JV LLC — $26.5M, Baltimore, MD
- Ohno Jyuden Doboku CO., LTD. — $26.5M
- Town Center Construction, L.L.C. — $26.4M, Northfield, OH
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($26.8M of $26.8M) came from a single agency, General Services Administration.
0% of obligations on file ($102K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $2.2M in FY2025 to $3.4M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.