Pain Management Technologies, INC.
UEI GGQXL75BK6B8 CAGE 4LU77 Active Akron, OH
Small Business · Data through August 19, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 | $4.3M |
| FY2025 | $3.0M |
| FY2024 | $4.0M |
| FY2023 | $6.8M |
| FY2022 | $6.1M |
| FY2021 | $0 |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $24.2M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing | $24.2M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $24.2M | 100% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $24.2M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $17.7M | 73.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $6.4M | 26.6% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| OH | $17.7M | 73.4% |
| Not specified | $6.4M | 26.6% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C79122D0005 · NAICS 334510 | Department of Veterans Affairs | January 20, 2022 – — | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| 36C79122D0005 · NAICS 334510 | Department of Veterans Affairs | January 20, 2022 – — | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| 36C79126K0128 · NAICS 334510 | Department of Veterans Affairs | April 1, 2026 – June 30, 2026 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
| 36C79126K0116 · NAICS 334510 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 1, 2025 – September 30, 2025 | $1.0M | View on USAspending |
| 36C79126K0118 · NAICS 334510 | Department of Veterans Affairs | January 1, 2026 – March 31, 2026 | $911K | View on USAspending |
| 36C79125K0252 · NAICS 334510 | Department of Veterans Affairs | May 1, 2025 – May 31, 2025 | $672K | View on USAspending |
| 36C79125K0147 · NAICS 334510 | Department of Veterans Affairs | February 1, 2025 – February 28, 2025 | $633K | View on USAspending |
| 36C79124K0351 · NAICS 334510 | Department of Veterans Affairs | July 1, 2024 – July 31, 2024 | $593K | View on USAspending |
| 36C79122K0178 · NAICS 334510 | Department of Veterans Affairs | February 1, 2022 – February 25, 2022 | $543K | View on USAspending |
| 36C79123K0291 · NAICS 334510 | Department of Veterans Affairs | June 1, 2023 – June 30, 2023 | $541K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Rescue One Training for Life INC — $24.0M, Gaithersburg, MD
- Inspire Medical Systems, INC. — $26.1M, Golden Valley, MN
- Natus Medical INCORPORATED — $22.2M, Middleton, WI
- Nihon Kohden America, LLC — $19.4M, Irvine, CA
- Scimage INC — $18.4M, Los Altos, CA
- Itamar Medical, INC. — $16.6M, Atlanta, GA
- Philips Healthcare Informatics INC. — $32.3M, Pleasanton, CA
- Adco Medical Suppliers, LLC — $33.4M, Littleton, CO
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($24.2M of $24.2M) came from a single agency, Department of Veterans Affairs.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $3.0M in FY2025 to $4.3M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.