Concept Plus, LLC
UEI GL3LT4MQCMK7 CAGE 5AF73 Active Fairfax, VA
Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$48.4M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$116.2M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
49
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $45.1M |
| FY2025 | $48.4M |
| FY2024 | $36.4M |
| FY2023 | $31.3M |
| FY2022 | $29.3M |
| FY2021 | $18.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $139.0M | 66.4% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $45.9M | 21.9% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $13.5M | 6.5% |
| Department of Commerce | $10.4M | 5% |
| Department of Agriculture | $1.2M | 0.6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $103.1M | 49.2% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $27.5M | 13.1% |
| DD01 — It and Telecom - Service Delivery Support Services: Itsm, Operations Center, Project/pm (labor) | $19.7M | 9.4% |
| D314 — It and Telecom- System Acquisition Support | $18.1M | 8.7% |
| DA10 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Software As a Service | $17.1M | 8.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $186.2M | 88.9% |
| Labor Hours | $13.4M | 6.4% |
| Time and Materials | $9.8M | 4.7% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | -$35 | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $137.4M | 65.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $39.7M | 19% |
| 8a Competed | $23.2M | 11.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $5.3M | 2.5% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $3.8M | 1.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $164.4M | 78.5% |
| OH | $14.4M | 6.9% |
| MD | $10.4M | 5% |
| GA | $10.3M | 4.9% |
| DC | $7.2M | 3.5% |
| AL | $2.3M | 1.1% |
| NC | $502K | 0.2% |
| CO | $156K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
| TX | -$264K | -0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA877125F0001 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | March 6, 2025 – March 5, 2027 | $8.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75N98122F00001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 15, 2022 – September 14, 2024 | $7.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75N98125F00001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 27, 2025 – March 26, 2026 | $6.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75N98122F00001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 15, 2022 – September 14, 2025 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003426FE176 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | April 20, 2026 – April 19, 2027 | $5.3M | View on USAspending |
| HT940221F0011 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | August 27, 2021 – August 31, 2022 | $5.3M | View on USAspending |
| HT940226F0007 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | April 10, 2026 – April 9, 2027 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| 75N98122F00001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 15, 2022 – September 14, 2023 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| 75N98125F00001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 27, 2025 – March 26, 2027 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| HT940224F0008 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2024 – February 28, 2025 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Chenega Professional & Technical Services LLC — $208.6M, Chesapeake, VA
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $212.1M, Orlando, FL
- Information Management Services, INC. — $216.3M, Calverton, MD
- Dine' Source, LLC — $202.1M, Scottsdale, AZ
- Skylight INC. — $201.6M, Sarasota, FL
- Ardent Management Consulting, LLC — $218.7M, Vienna, VA
- Obsidian Global, LLC — $198.8M, Washington, DC
- Applied Enterprise Management CORPORATION — $220.6M, Herndon, VA
What the numbers show
32% of obligations on file ($66.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $36.4M in FY2024 to $48.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.