Rockwell American Services, LTD.

UEI H6NCLMPBP565 CAGE 3PZA3 Active Terrebonne, OR

Small Business · Data through September 16, 2026

Obligations, FY2026
-$1.0M
Total obligations, FY2024–FY2026
$6.0M
Contract actions, FY2024–FY2026
98
Top agency
Department of Homeland Security

Obligations by fiscal year

FY2021: $5,577,023FY2022: $11,241,672FY2023: $18,425,729FY2024: $8,230,334FY2025: -$1,165,052FY2026: -$1,033,849
Fiscal yearObligations
FY2026-$1.0M
FY2025-$1.2M
FY2024$8.2M
FY2023$18.4M
FY2022$11.2M
FY2021$5.6M

Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes

Top awarding agencies
AgencyObligationsShare
Department of Homeland Security$38.6M93.4%
Department of Defense$2.3M5.5%
Department of Agriculture$417K1%
General Services Administration$5K0%
PSC codeObligationsShare
8940 — Special Dietary Foods and Food Specialty Preparations$35.7M86.5%
R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support$2.8M6.8%
W045 — Lease Or Rental of Equipment- Plumbing, Heating, and Waste Disposal Equipment$960K2.3%
S203 — Housekeeping- Food$837K2%
F003 — Natural Resources/conservation- Forest-Range Fire Suppression/presuppression$417K1%

Contract type and set-aside mix

Contract pricing typeObligationsShare
Firm Fixed Price$41.3M100%
Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order)$5K0%
Set-aside typeObligationsShare
Small Business Set Aside - Total$20.4M49.5%
Not Specified$15.6M37.8%
No Set Aside Used.$2.0M4.8%
Women Owned Small Business Sole Source$1.8M4.3%
Women Owned Small Business$1.5M3.6%

Place of performance by state

StateObligationsShare
TX$16.9M41%
OR$9.9M24%
CA$7.0M16.9%
AZ$6.4M15.6%
IL$709K1.7%
NM$166K0.4%
DC$163K0.4%
Not specified$5K0%

Largest contract actions on file

AwardAgencyPeriod of performanceObligationRecord
70B03C23F00000836 · NAICS 722310Department of Homeland SecurityAugust 28, 2023 – December 27, 2023$8.7MView on USAspending
70B03C24F00000987 · NAICS 722310Department of Homeland SecuritySeptember 30, 2024 – September 29, 2025$2.0MView on USAspending
70B03C24F00000987 · NAICS 722310Department of Homeland SecuritySeptember 30, 2024 – September 29, 2025$1.9MView on USAspending
W912JV23P0003 · NAICS 561210Department of DefenseMay 10, 2023 – July 14, 2023$1.8MView on USAspending
70B03C24F00000410 · NAICS 722310Department of Homeland SecurityJune 25, 2024 – June 24, 2025$1.5MView on USAspending
70B03C24F00000431 · NAICS 722310Department of Homeland SecurityJune 25, 2024 – February 8, 2025$1.4MView on USAspending
70B03C25F00000142 · NAICS 722310Department of Homeland SecurityFebruary 9, 2025 – November 17, 2025$1.2MView on USAspending
70B03C26F00000380 · NAICS 722310Department of Homeland SecurityMay 28, 2026 – May 27, 2027$1.2MView on USAspending
70B03C23C00000157 · NAICS 722310Department of Homeland SecuritySeptember 29, 2023 – January 28, 2024$990KView on USAspending
70B03C23C00000159 · NAICS 722310Department of Homeland SecuritySeptember 29, 2023 – January 28, 2024$990KView on USAspending

Similar contractors

What the numbers show

93% of this contractor's obligations on file ($38.6M of $41.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Homeland Security.

57% of obligations on file ($23.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.

Net obligations for FY2026 were negative (-$1.0M): de-obligations on existing contracts exceeded new obligations that fiscal year.

Obligations increased from -$1.2M in FY2025 to -$1.0M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.

To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.