Clear Ridge Defense, LLC
UEI HGDJZMMJKCM3 CAGE 7CXU6 Active Columbia, MD
Small Business · Data through July 9, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 | $22.2M |
| FY2025 | $20.0M |
| FY2024 | $19.8M |
| FY2023 | $1.3M |
| FY2022 | $0 |
| FY2021 | $0 |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $63.2M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $53.6M | 84.8% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $9.6M | 15.2% |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | $3K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $53.6M | 84.8% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $9.6M | 15.2% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $53.6M | 84.8% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $9.6M | 15.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $63.2M | 100% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6600124F3511 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 24, 2024 – June 23, 2027 | $21.5M | View on USAspending |
| N6600124F3511 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 24, 2024 – June 23, 2026 | $11.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6600124F3511 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 24, 2024 – June 23, 2025 | $8.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6600124F3511 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 24, 2024 – June 23, 2026 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| N6600124F3511 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 24, 2024 – June 23, 2025 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| N6600124F3511 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 24, 2024 – June 23, 2025 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| HB000123F1030 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2023 – September 25, 2024 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| HB000123F1030 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2023 – September 25, 2025 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
| HB000123F1030 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2023 – September 25, 2025 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
| HB000123F1030 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2023 – September 25, 2025 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Tecnica Y Proyectos Typsa for Engineering Services — $63.2M
- Athena Technology Group, INC. — $63.1M, Herndon, VA
- Otak, INC. — $63.4M, Portland, OR
- Specialized Engineering Solutions INC — $63.5M, Omaha, NE
- Makai Ocean Engineering INC — $62.8M, Waimanalo, HI
- Amee Bay, LLC — $63.7M, Anchorage, AK
- Hdr Engineering, INC of the Carolinas — $62.7M, Charlotte, NC
- Total Logistics Sb Joint Venture — $63.8M, Manassas, VA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($63.2M of $63.2M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
15% of obligations on file ($9.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $20.0M in FY2025 to $22.2M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.