Lima Charlie, INC
UEI HHWGP4HH1Y68 CAGE 8NUB3 Active Riverbank, CA
Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $33.0M |
| FY2025 | $60.2M |
| FY2024 | $137.0M |
| FY2023 | $19.8M |
| FY2022 | $5.1M |
| FY2021 | $981K |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $255.6M | 99.8% |
| Department of Defense | $389K | 0.2% |
| Department of Commerce | $57K | 0% |
| Department of Agriculture | $43K | 0% |
| Department of State | $23K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 531311 — Residential Property Managers | $251.7M | 98.3% |
| 531110 — Lessors of Residential Buildings and Dwellings | $3.3M | 1.3% |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | $657K | 0.3% |
| 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors | $309K | 0.1% |
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | $119K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| X1FA — Lease/rental of Family Housing Facilities | $218.1M | 85.1% |
| X1FZ — Lease/rental of Other Residential Buildings | $25.3M | 9.9% |
| X1PA — Lease/rental of Recreation Facilities (non-Building) | $8.5M | 3.3% |
| Z1FZ — Maintenance of Other Residential Buildings | $3.2M | 1.2% |
| R402 — Support- Professional: Real Estate Brokerage | $661K | 0.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $256.1M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $177.4M | 69.2% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $77.5M | 30.3% |
| Not Specified | $658K | 0.3% |
| Hubzone Set-Aside | $505K | 0.2% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | $122K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| HI | $218.0M | 85.1% |
| FL | $25.1M | 9.8% |
| LA | $8.4M | 3.3% |
| CA | $2.6M | 1% |
| NC | $1.3M | 0.5% |
| GA | $368K | 0.1% |
| TX | $273K | 0.1% |
| KY | $75K | 0% |
| VT | $55K | 0% |
| Not specified | $23K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70FBR925F00000026 · NAICS 531311 | Department of Homeland Security | October 28, 2024 – May 31, 2025 | $1.9M | View on USAspending |
| 70FBR926F00000002 · NAICS 531311 | Department of Homeland Security | December 1, 2025 – February 28, 2026 | $1.7M | View on USAspending |
| 70FBR926F00000001 · NAICS 531311 | Department of Homeland Security | December 1, 2025 – February 28, 2026 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| 70FBR926F00000004 · NAICS 531311 | Department of Homeland Security | December 1, 2025 – February 28, 2026 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70FBR926F00000003 · NAICS 531311 | Department of Homeland Security | December 1, 2025 – February 28, 2026 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| 70FBR926F00000002 · NAICS 531311 | Department of Homeland Security | December 1, 2025 – February 28, 2027 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| 70FBR926F00000005 · NAICS 531311 | Department of Homeland Security | December 1, 2025 – February 28, 2026 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| 70FBR925F00000027 · NAICS 531311 | Department of Homeland Security | December 2, 2024 – June 30, 2025 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| 70FBR925F00000026 · NAICS 531311 | Department of Homeland Security | October 28, 2024 – November 28, 2025 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| 70FBR926F00000002 · NAICS 531311 | Department of Homeland Security | December 1, 2025 – August 31, 2026 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Aesthetic Home Investments LLC — $52.1M, Sanford, NC
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($255.6M of $256.1M) came from a single agency, Department of Homeland Security.
31% of obligations on file ($78.1M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $137.0M in FY2024 to $60.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.