Fora Pathways, INC.
UEI HVS7JBEK3KG7 CAGE 1H0H8 Active Garden City, NY
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $21.5M |
| FY2025 | $26.7M |
| FY2024 | $33.0M |
| FY2023 | $19.0M |
| FY2022 | $21.8M |
| FY2021 | $19.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $90.6M | 63.9% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $28.9M | 20.4% |
| Department of Transportation | $12.4M | 8.7% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $5.3M | 3.7% |
| Department of Agriculture | $4.7M | 3.3% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | $68.0M | 47.9% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $32.0M | 22.6% |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | $29.0M | 20.5% |
| 491110 — Postal Service | $5.5M | 3.9% |
| 561421 — Telephone Answering Services | $5.3M | 3.7% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| S201 — Housekeeping- Custodial Janitorial | $66.8M | 47.1% |
| Z1AA — Maintenance of Office Buildings | $54.3M | 38.3% |
| R604 — Support- Administrative: Mailing/distribution | $5.5M | 3.9% |
| R426 — Support- Professional: Communications | $5.3M | 3.7% |
| S216 — Housekeeping- Facilities Operations Support | $3.2M | 2.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $133.7M | 94.3% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $8.1M | 5.7% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $131.6M | 92.8% |
| Not Specified | $10.2M | 7.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $50.6M | 35.7% |
| Not specified | $44.8M | 31.6% |
| PR | $43.5M | 30.7% |
| VI | $2.8M | 2% |
| PA | $50K | 0% |
| NJ | $18K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47PC0724D0001 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | February 1, 2024 – — | $7.9M | View on USAspending |
| 47PC0724D0001 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | February 1, 2024 – — | $7.8M | View on USAspending |
| GS02P14PCD0032 · NAICS 811310 | General Services Administration | August 19, 2014 – — | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| 47PC0724D0001 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | February 1, 2024 – — | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| GS02P14PCD0032 · NAICS 811310 | General Services Administration | August 19, 2014 – — | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| GS02P14PCD0032 · NAICS 811310 | General Services Administration | August 19, 2014 – — | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
| 47PC0620F0109 · NAICS 561720 | General Services Administration | August 1, 2020 – January 31, 2026 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47PC0620F0109 · NAICS 561720 | General Services Administration | August 1, 2020 – July 31, 2023 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| 47PC0620F0109 · NAICS 561720 | General Services Administration | August 1, 2020 – July 31, 2022 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47PF5226F0003 · NAICS 561720 | General Services Administration | February 1, 2026 – July 31, 2026 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Brevard Achievement Center, INC. — $142.2M, Rockledge, FL
- Challenge Unlimited, INC. — $132.0M, Alton, IL
- Melgar Facility Maintenance LLC — $123.5M, Highland Village, TX
- Training, Rehabilitation, & Development Institute, INC. — $161.1M, San Antonio, TX
- T47 International, INC. — $161.5M, Upper Marlboro, MD
- Teya Support Services LLC — $186.3M, Anchorage, AK
- Coastal Enterprises of Jacksonville INC — $193.8M, Jacksonville, NC
- Sanford Federal, INC. — $80.2M, Stafford, VA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $33.0M in FY2024 to $26.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.