Honeycomb COMPANY of America, INC.
UEI JGQMHYKY8HS3 CAGE 99115 Active Sarasota, FL
Small Business · Data through June 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | -$4.7M |
| FY2025 | $17.6M |
| FY2024 | $12.0M |
| FY2023 | $3.1M |
| FY2022 | $10.0M |
| FY2021 | $21.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $59.4M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | $56.7M | 95.4% |
| 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing | $1.5M | 2.6% |
| 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing | $796K | 1.3% |
| 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing | $303K | 0.5% |
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | $75K | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1560 — Airframe Structural Components | $56.8M | 95.7% |
| 3419 — Miscellaneous Machine Tools | $1.5M | 2.6% |
| 5340 — Hardware, Commercial | $1.0M | 1.7% |
| 5330 — Packing and Gasket Materials | $29K | 0% |
| 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components | $0 | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $59.4M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $25.8M | 43.4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $23.0M | 38.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $10.6M | 17.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $59.4M | 100% |
| Not specified | -$26K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPRHA421C0014 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | August 24, 2021 – July 10, 2023 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| SPRHA421C0013 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | August 24, 2021 – July 10, 2023 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| SPE4A821P0107 · NAICS 333517 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2021 – June 26, 2022 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| SPE4A725C0125 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | July 11, 2025 – July 6, 2026 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPE4A721C0049 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | April 21, 2021 – March 11, 2024 | $784K | View on USAspending |
| SPE4A725C0083 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | March 27, 2025 – May 17, 2027 | $764K | View on USAspending |
| SPE4A722PB763 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | June 22, 2022 – April 18, 2023 | $688K | View on USAspending |
| SPE4A725PD422 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | July 29, 2025 – June 13, 2028 | $655K | View on USAspending |
| SPE4A725P3182 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | December 12, 2024 – November 29, 2027 | $624K | View on USAspending |
| SPE4A721C0069 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | May 21, 2021 – May 10, 2024 | $601K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Ppg Industries, INC. — $60.0M, Huntsville, AL
- The Handy Tool & Mfg. CO., INC — $58.2M, Brooklyn, NY
- Aviarms Support CORP — $57.6M, Farmingdale, NY
- Mdf Technologies INC — $62.0M, Carlsbad, CA
- Rural Route 2, LLC — $62.4M, Broadview Heights, OH
- Llamas Plastics INC — $62.9M, Sylmar, CA
- Vc Displays, INC. — $63.5M, Brooksville, FL
- Aeroforce Logistics LLC — $55.2M, Waukesha, WI
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($59.4M of $59.4M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
39% of obligations on file ($23.0M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Net obligations for FY2026 were negative (-$4.7M): de-obligations on existing contracts exceeded new obligations that fiscal year.
Obligations increased from $12.0M in FY2024 to $17.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.