Honeycomb COMPANY of America, INC.

UEI JGQMHYKY8HS3 CAGE 99115 Active Sarasota, FL

Small Business · Data through June 3, 2026

Obligations, FY2025
$17.6M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$32.7M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
1,210
Top agency
Department of Defense

Obligations by fiscal year

FY2021: $21,363,944FY2022: $9,991,727FY2023: $3,103,593FY2024: $11,958,549FY2025: $17,640,630FY2026: -$4,682,329
Fiscal yearObligations
FY2026 (partial year)-$4.7M
FY2025$17.6M
FY2024$12.0M
FY2023$3.1M
FY2022$10.0M
FY2021$21.4M

Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes

Top awarding agencies
AgencyObligationsShare
Department of Defense$59.4M100%
PSC codeObligationsShare
1560 — Airframe Structural Components$56.8M95.7%
3419 — Miscellaneous Machine Tools$1.5M2.6%
5340 — Hardware, Commercial$1.0M1.7%
5330 — Packing and Gasket Materials$29K0%
1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components$00%

Contract type and set-aside mix

Contract pricing typeObligationsShare
Firm Fixed Price$59.4M100%
Set-aside typeObligationsShare
Not Specified$25.8M43.4%
Small Business Set Aside - Total$23.0M38.8%
No Set Aside Used.$10.6M17.8%

Place of performance by state

StateObligationsShare
FL$59.4M100%
Not specified-$26K0%

Largest contract actions on file

AwardAgencyPeriod of performanceObligationRecord
SPRHA421C0014 · NAICS 336413Department of DefenseAugust 24, 2021 – July 10, 2023$4.5MView on USAspending
SPRHA421C0013 · NAICS 336413Department of DefenseAugust 24, 2021 – July 10, 2023$4.5MView on USAspending
SPE4A821P0107 · NAICS 333517Department of DefenseSeptember 29, 2021 – June 26, 2022$2.0MView on USAspending
SPE4A725C0125 · NAICS 336413Department of DefenseJuly 11, 2025 – July 6, 2026$1.3MView on USAspending
SPE4A721C0049 · NAICS 336413Department of DefenseApril 21, 2021 – March 11, 2024$784KView on USAspending
SPE4A725C0083 · NAICS 336413Department of DefenseMarch 27, 2025 – May 17, 2027$764KView on USAspending
SPE4A722PB763 · NAICS 336413Department of DefenseJune 22, 2022 – April 18, 2023$688KView on USAspending
SPE4A725PD422 · NAICS 336413Department of DefenseJuly 29, 2025 – June 13, 2028$655KView on USAspending
SPE4A725P3182 · NAICS 336413Department of DefenseDecember 12, 2024 – November 29, 2027$624KView on USAspending
SPE4A721C0069 · NAICS 336413Department of DefenseMay 21, 2021 – May 10, 2024$601KView on USAspending

Similar contractors

What the numbers show

100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($59.4M of $59.4M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.

39% of obligations on file ($23.0M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.

Net obligations for FY2026 were negative (-$4.7M): de-obligations on existing contracts exceeded new obligations that fiscal year.

Obligations increased from $12.0M in FY2024 to $17.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.

To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.