Twi Usa, LLC
UEI JMEJSYCVE3F1 CAGE 7Y1F0 Active Reston, VA
Small Business · Data through May 25, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $3.4M |
| FY2025 | $12.6M |
| FY2024 | $42.7M |
| FY2023 | $9.1M |
| FY2022 | $11.5M |
| FY2021 | $8.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $86.7M | 98.6% |
| Agency for International Development | $1.2M | 1.4% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 5680 — Miscellaneous Construction Materials | $86.6M | 98.5% |
| 8945 — Food, Oils and Fats | $1.2M | 1.4% |
| 8960 — Beverages, Nonalcoholic | $102K | 0.1% |
| 8340 — Tents and Tarpaulins | $23K | 0% |
| 8940 — Special Dietary Foods and Food Specialty Preparations | $0 | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $87.9M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $86.6M | 98.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.3M | 1.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $86.7M | 98.6% |
| Not specified | $1.2M | 1.4% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE8E324FU162 · NAICS 423610 | Department of Defense | April 18, 2024 – February 18, 2025 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8E324FU161 · NAICS 423610 | Department of Defense | April 17, 2024 – February 18, 2025 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8E324FU157 · NAICS 423610 | Department of Defense | April 16, 2024 – December 2, 2024 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8E322FU050 · NAICS 423610 | Department of Defense | May 10, 2022 – February 21, 2023 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8E324FU159 · NAICS 423610 | Department of Defense | April 16, 2024 – February 18, 2025 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8E324FU178 · NAICS 423610 | Department of Defense | September 3, 2024 – April 25, 2025 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8E324FU158 · NAICS 423610 | Department of Defense | April 16, 2024 – December 31, 2024 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8E324FU160 · NAICS 423610 | Department of Defense | April 16, 2024 – February 18, 2025 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8E321FU022 · NAICS 423610 | Department of Defense | August 30, 2021 – October 11, 2022 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8E321FU013 · NAICS 423610 | Department of Defense | August 26, 2021 – October 11, 2022 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
What the numbers show
99% of this contractor's obligations on file ($86.7M of $87.9M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $42.7M in FY2024 to $12.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.