J's Associates, LLC
UEI JT38L2GHNN23 CAGE 3LHG1 Active Dunkirk, MD
Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $14.3M |
| FY2025 | $12.8M |
| FY2024 | $11.1M |
| FY2023 | $7.8M |
| FY2022 | $7.1M |
| FY2021 | $6.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $57.8M | 97.2% |
| Department of Agriculture | $1.7M | 2.9% |
| Department of Commerce | $44K | 0.1% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $0 | 0% |
| Department of Homeland Security | -$67K | -0.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $57.7M | 97.1% |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | $1.6M | 2.8% |
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | $170K | 0.3% |
| — | $0 | 0% |
| 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing | -$67K | -0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z1AA — Maintenance of Office Buildings | $50.7M | 85.3% |
| Z2AA — Repair Or Alteration of Office Buildings | $3.7M | 6.2% |
| J041 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Air Circulating Equipment | $1.7M | 2.9% |
| Z1DB — Maintenance of Laboratories and Clinics | $946K | 1.6% |
| J045 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Plumbing, Heating, and Waste Disposal Equipment | $763K | 1.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $59.4M | 100% |
| Time and Materials | $14K | 0% |
| Labor Hours | $12K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $53.6M | 90.2% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $2.8M | 4.7% |
| Economically Disadvantaged Women Owned Small Business Sole Source | $1.8M | 3% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $1.3M | 2.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| OH | $16.8M | 28.2% |
| TN | $10.5M | 17.7% |
| NY | $9.6M | 16.1% |
| IN | $7.1M | 12% |
| Not specified | $5.7M | 9.7% |
| IL | $4.8M | 8.1% |
| DC | $1.8M | 3% |
| MO | $1.7M | 2.9% |
| SC | $946K | 1.6% |
| MA | $425K | 0.7% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47PE0124F0090 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | May 1, 2024 – January 31, 2027 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| 47PE0124F0090 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | May 1, 2024 – January 31, 2026 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
| 47PE0124F0090 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | May 1, 2024 – January 31, 2025 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| 47PF0022F0560 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | July 1, 2022 – June 30, 2027 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47PF0022F0560 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | July 1, 2022 – June 30, 2026 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| 47PF0024F0025 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | December 1, 2023 – November 30, 2026 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
| 47PF0022F0560 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | July 1, 2022 – June 30, 2023 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
| 47PF0022F0560 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | July 1, 2022 – June 30, 2025 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
| 47PF0022F0560 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | July 1, 2022 – June 30, 2024 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
| 47PF0024F0025 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | December 1, 2023 – November 30, 2025 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Ccs King George LLC — $59.8M, Honolulu, HI
- Inspection Experts INC — $55.5M, Lincoln, NE
- Cas Fse JV Ii LLC — $63.7M, Columbus, OH
- Corg Management Group LLC — $49.9M, Columbia, SC
- Mitchell Consulting Services Group INC — $48.9M, Oklahoma City, OK
- Kjs Mp Joint Venture LLC — $70.6M, Fort Worth, TX
- Obera LLC — $70.9M, Herndon, VA
- Cmc & Maintenance INC — $70.9M, Bangor, ME
What the numbers show
97% of this contractor's obligations on file ($57.8M of $59.5M) came from a single agency, General Services Administration.
10% of obligations on file ($5.8M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $11.1M in FY2024 to $12.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.