Red River Technology LLC
UEI JT4PZH4BX5T9 CAGE 04MB1 Active Claremont, NH
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $45.5M |
| FY2025 | $114.9M |
| FY2024 | $203.2M |
| FY2023 | $246.4M |
| FY2022 | $248.5M |
| FY2021 | $273.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $312.2M | 27.6% |
| Department of Defense | $161.3M | 14.2% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $117.4M | 10.4% |
| Department of Transportation | $102.0M | 9% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $98.5M | 8.7% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $586.0M | 51.8% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $309.1M | 27.3% |
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | $102.9M | 9.1% |
| 334210 — Telephone Apparatus Manufacturing | $66.5M | 5.9% |
| 511210 — Software Publishers | $30.1M | 2.7% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| D320 — It and Telecom- Annual Hardware Maintenance Service Plans | $308.8M | 27.3% |
| 7C20 — It and Telecom - Data Center Products (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $127.6M | 11.3% |
| 7A21 — It and Telecom - Business Application Software (perpetual License Software) | $112.8M | 10% |
| 7E20 — It and Telecom - End User: Help Desk;tier 1-2,workspace,print,output,productivity Tools (hw/perp Sw) | $60.0M | 5.3% |
| DA10 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Software As a Service | $59.9M | 5.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $1.13B | 100% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $129K | 0% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $111K | 0% |
| Time and Materials | $19K | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $2K | 0% |
| Not Specified | -$3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $753.4M | 66.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $353.8M | 31.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $24.5M | 2.2% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | $513K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NH | $573.0M | 50.6% |
| MD | $148.4M | 13.1% |
| VA | $144.0M | 12.7% |
| DC | $63.6M | 5.6% |
| OK | $47.1M | 4.2% |
| Not specified | $36.4M | 3.2% |
| NJ | $29.8M | 2.6% |
| GA | $24.1M | 2.1% |
| MO | $12.6M | 1.1% |
| TX | $8.3M | 0.7% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C10B20C0006 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Veterans Affairs | October 1, 2019 – September 30, 2023 | $81.1M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B20C0006 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Veterans Affairs | October 1, 2019 – September 30, 2022 | $78.4M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B20C0006 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Veterans Affairs | October 1, 2019 – September 30, 2024 | $76.5M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B20C0006 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Veterans Affairs | October 1, 2019 – September 30, 2021 | $73.7M | View on USAspending |
| 28321321FDS030129 · NAICS 334210 | Social Security Administration | April 30, 2021 – April 30, 2022 | $27.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70B04C25F00001098 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Homeland Security | September 26, 2025 – September 25, 2026 | $17.3M | View on USAspending |
| 28321321FDS030051 · NAICS 334210 | Social Security Administration | December 18, 2020 – January 17, 2021 | $16.4M | View on USAspending |
| HT001523F0079 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | June 27, 2023 – June 30, 2023 | $14.4M | View on USAspending |
| HT001523F0079 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | June 27, 2023 – May 31, 2026 | $14.4M | View on USAspending |
| HT001523F0079 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | June 27, 2023 – May 31, 2025 | $14.4M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Red River Technology LLC (UEI Q2RRYDHKZ8Z7)
Similar contractors
- Govsmart, INC. — $1.13B, Charlottesville, VA
- Alvarez LLC — $1.11B, Leesburg, VA
- Metgreen Solutions INC — $1.07B, Norfolk, NE
- Software Information Resource CORP. — $1.04B, Washington, DC
- Advanced Computer Concepts, INC. — $1.24B, Mc Lean, VA
- Colossal Contracting LLC — $1.41B, Annapolis, MD
- Dynamic Systems INC — $834.8M, El Segundo, CA
- Blue Tech INC. — $1.49B, San Diego, CA
What the numbers show
2% of obligations on file ($25.0M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $203.2M in FY2024 to $114.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.