Howden North America INC

UEI JW6PXX1WALN4 CAGE 75477 Active Fairfield, OH

Other Than Small Business · Data through June 8, 2026

Obligations, FY2026
-$953
Total obligations, FY2024–FY2026
$20.1M
Contract actions, FY2024–FY2026
269
Top agency
Department of Defense

Obligations by fiscal year

FY2021: $3,202,145FY2022: $3,042,924FY2023: $1,635,492FY2024: $7,957,928FY2025: $12,147,222FY2026: -$953
Fiscal yearObligations
FY2026-$953
FY2025$12.1M
FY2024$8.0M
FY2023$1.6M
FY2022$3.0M
FY2021$3.2M

Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes

Top awarding agencies
AgencyObligationsShare
Department of Defense$27.7M99%
Department of Homeland Security$271K1%
PSC codeObligationsShare
4140 — Fans, Air Circulators, and Blower Equipment$19.7M70.6%
6105 — Motors, Electrical$7.7M27.7%
2835 — Gas Turbines and Jet Engines; Non-Aircraft Prime Mover, Aircraft Non-Prime Mover, and Components$183K0.7%
2090 — Miscellaneous Ship and Marine Equipment$93K0.3%
3120 — Bearings, Plain, Unmounted$49K0.2%

Contract type and set-aside mix

Contract pricing typeObligationsShare
Firm Fixed Price$28.0M100%
Set-aside typeObligationsShare
No Set Aside Used.$27.5M98.1%
Not Specified$282K1%
Small Business Set Aside - Total$247K0.9%

Place of performance by state

StateObligationsShare
OH$27.8M99.5%
VA$50K0.2%
Not specified$35K0.1%
CA$26K0.1%
AK$17K0.1%
MD$9K0%

Largest contract actions on file

AwardAgencyPeriod of performanceObligationRecord
N0010422CJA20 · NAICS 334220Department of DefenseSeptember 9, 2022 – March 4, 2024$2.0MView on USAspending
SPRMM121CYA02 · NAICS 333413Department of DefenseNovember 12, 2020 – February 10, 2022$1.2MView on USAspending
N0010422PJC25 · NAICS 333413Department of DefenseJune 28, 2022 – August 22, 2023$746KView on USAspending
N0010423PDC11 · NAICS 333413Department of DefenseApril 12, 2023 – May 8, 2024$675KView on USAspending
SPE8E723C0001 · NAICS 333413Department of DefenseOctober 27, 2022 – November 13, 2023$614KView on USAspending
N0010421PCA56 · NAICS 335931Department of DefenseMarch 10, 2021 – March 10, 2022$600KView on USAspending
N0010425PLA34 · NAICS 335312Department of DefenseNovember 20, 2024 – December 17, 2025$595KView on USAspending
SPE7M125P5721 · NAICS 335312Department of DefenseApril 10, 2025 – June 24, 2026$518KView on USAspending
N0010425PCA58 · NAICS 334412Department of DefenseJanuary 27, 2025 – March 23, 2026$471KView on USAspending
N0010421PCB97 · NAICS 333413Department of DefenseJuly 15, 2021 – September 9, 2024$283KView on USAspending

Parent company

Chart Industries, INC. (UEI ZTPLJJTAD2F4)

Other UEIs under this parent

Similar contractors

What the numbers show

99% of this contractor's obligations on file ($27.7M of $28.0M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.

1% of obligations on file ($247K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.

Net obligations for FY2026 were negative (-$953): de-obligations on existing contracts exceeded new obligations that fiscal year.

Obligations decreased from $12.1M in FY2025 to -$953 in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.

To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.