Experian Information Solutions, INC.
UEI JZDMDG543QU1 CAGE 3DWT9 Active Costa Mesa, CA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $11.8M |
| FY2025 | $16.9M |
| FY2024 | $19.9M |
| FY2023 | $21.5M |
| FY2022 | $13.5M |
| FY2021 | $11.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $50.7M | 53.4% |
| Social Security Administration | $23.4M | 24.7% |
| Department of the Treasury | $10.5M | 11% |
| Consumer Financial Protection Bureau | $5.7M | 6% |
| Department of Agriculture | $3.7M | 3.9% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $74.1M | 78% |
| 561450 — Credit Bureaus | $20.6M | 21.6% |
| 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services | $347K | 0.4% |
| 519190 — All Other Information Services | $66K | 0.1% |
| 111219 — Other Vegetable (except Potato) and Melon Farming | $24K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R615 — Support- Administrative: Background Investigation | $50.7M | 53.3% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $16.7M | 17.6% |
| R702 — Support- Management: Data Collection | $15.8M | 16.7% |
| DJ01 — It and Telecom - Security and Compliance Support Services (labor) | $6.8M | 7.1% |
| R611 — Support- Administrative: Credit Reporting | $4.3M | 4.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $82.6M | 86.9% |
| Labor Hours | $12.5M | 13.1% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $24K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $51.1M | 53.7% |
| Not Specified | $44.0M | 46.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $51.1M | 53.8% |
| CA | $33.1M | 34.8% |
| DC | $6.8M | 7.2% |
| VA | $3.9M | 4.1% |
| MO | $88K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $77K | 0.1% |
| PR | $450 | 0% |
| NM | -$394 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75FCMC21C0005 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | February 4, 2021 – February 3, 2026 | $11.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC21C0005 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | February 4, 2021 – February 3, 2024 | $8.3M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC21C0005 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | February 4, 2021 – February 3, 2023 | $6.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC21C0005 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | February 4, 2021 – February 3, 2022 | $6.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC26C0009 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | February 4, 2026 – February 3, 2027 | $6.7M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC21C0005 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | February 4, 2021 – February 3, 2024 | $6.6M | View on USAspending |
| 28321323FDX030138 · NAICS 541519 | Social Security Administration | September 30, 2023 – September 29, 2024 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| 28321324FDS030150 · NAICS 541519 | Social Security Administration | September 30, 2024 – September 29, 2025 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| 28321322FDS030182 · NAICS 541519 | Social Security Administration | September 30, 2022 – September 29, 2023 | $5.3M | View on USAspending |
| 20343023F00003 · NAICS 561450 | Department of the Treasury | November 17, 2022 – November 16, 2023 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Vector Capital Management, L.P. (UEI WEXUHLRCSUM5)
Similar contractors
- Unified Business Technologies, INC. — $92.4M, Troy, MI
- Bloomberg Industry Group, INC. — $97.9M, Arlington, VA
- Alliance Technology Group, LLC — $98.6M, Hanover, MD
- Tm3 Solutions, INC. — $100.6M, Alexandria, VA
- Atp Gov, LLC — $102.3M, Elk Grove, IL
- Kaiva Services, LLC — $87.0M, Ivins, UT
- Xpect Solutions LLC — $104.9M, Fairfax, VA
- Aurora Systems Consulting INC — $106.4M, Torrance, CA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $19.9M in FY2024 to $16.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.