The Qed Group LLC

UEI K1CECLAXYFN5 CAGE 3A9P2 Active Arlington, VA

Small Business · Data through September 28, 2026

Obligations, FY2026
-$1.1M
Total obligations, FY2024–FY2026
$13.3M
Contract actions, FY2024–FY2026
33
Top agency
Agency for International Development

Obligations by fiscal year

FY2021: $15,774,817FY2022: $28,621,195FY2023: -$9,661,094FY2024: $11,277,644FY2025: $3,073,924FY2026: -$1,081,033
Fiscal yearObligations
FY2026-$1.1M
FY2025$3.1M
FY2024$11.3M
FY2023-$9.7M
FY2022$28.6M
FY2021$15.8M

Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes

Top awarding agencies
AgencyObligationsShare
Agency for International Development$42.1M87.7%
Department of Defense$3.8M7.9%
Department of the Interior$3.1M6.5%
U.S. International Development Finance Corporation$765K1.6%
Department of Labor$204K0.4%

Contract type and set-aside mix

Contract pricing typeObligationsShare
Cost Plus Fixed Fee$24.7M51.4%
Firm Fixed Price$21.1M44%
Time and Materials$1.4M3%
Labor Hours$765K1.6%
Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order)-$8K0%
Set-aside typeObligationsShare
No Set Aside Used.$37.9M78.9%
Not Specified$6.7M14%
Small Business Set Aside - Total$2.6M5.5%
Women Owned Small Business$769K1.6%
8a Competed-$10000%

Place of performance by state

StateObligationsShare
Not specified$42.1M87.7%
VA$3.2M6.7%
CO$2.6M5.5%
DC$1.9M4%
GA-$1.8M-3.8%

Largest contract actions on file

AwardAgencyPeriod of performanceObligationRecord
HQ003422F0545 · NAICS 541990Department of DefenseSeptember 30, 2022 – December 30, 2023$15.2MView on USAspending
HQ003423F0072 · NAICS 541990Department of DefenseFebruary 2, 2023 – June 1, 2024$9.5MView on USAspending
72026322C00001 · NAICS 541618Agency for International DevelopmentAugust 31, 2022 – August 30, 2027$6.9MView on USAspending
72061719C00003 · NAICS 541990Agency for International DevelopmentJune 14, 2019 – June 13, 2024$6.4MView on USAspending
72061719C00003 · NAICS 541990Agency for International DevelopmentJune 14, 2019 – June 13, 2024$5.6MView on USAspending
72026322C00001 · NAICS 541618Agency for International DevelopmentAugust 31, 2022 – August 28, 2027$5.5MView on USAspending
72026320F00011 · NAICS 541990Agency for International DevelopmentJuly 14, 2020 – July 13, 2022$3.4MView on USAspending
72061719C00003 · NAICS 541990Agency for International DevelopmentJune 14, 2019 – June 13, 2024$3.4MView on USAspending
72061719C00003 · NAICS 541990Agency for International DevelopmentJune 14, 2019 – June 13, 2024$2.4MView on USAspending
72061719C00003 · NAICS 541990Agency for International DevelopmentJune 14, 2019 – June 13, 2024$2.3MView on USAspending

Similar contractors

What the numbers show

88% of this contractor's obligations on file ($42.1M of $48.0M) came from a single agency, Agency for International Development.

7% of obligations on file ($3.4M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.

Net obligations for FY2026 were negative (-$1.1M): de-obligations on existing contracts exceeded new obligations that fiscal year.

Obligations decreased from $3.1M in FY2025 to -$1.1M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.

To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.