North Bay Rehabilitation Services, INC.
UEI K788L9J339K5 CAGE 0GCJ5 Active Rohnert Park, CA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $12.1M |
| FY2025 | $14.6M |
| FY2024 | $17.4M |
| FY2023 | $17.9M |
| FY2022 | $15.3M |
| FY2021 | $14.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $38.5M | 41.8% |
| Department of Defense | $32.2M | 35% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $20.2M | 21.9% |
| General Services Administration | $1.1M | 1.2% |
| Department of Commerce | $53K | 0.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561730 — Landscaping Services | $30.9M | 33.5% |
| 722310 — Food Service Contractors | $22.6M | 24.6% |
| 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills | $20.2M | 21.9% |
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | $15.4M | 16.7% |
| 315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors) | $1.5M | 1.6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| S201 — Housekeeping- Custodial Janitorial | $23.2M | 25.2% |
| S208 — Housekeeping- Landscaping/groundskeeping | $23.1M | 25% |
| S203 — Housekeeping- Food | $22.6M | 24.6% |
| 8345 — Flags and Pennants | $20.2M | 21.9% |
| 8410 — Outerwear, Women's | $2.9M | 3.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $92.1M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $70.5M | 76.5% |
| Not Specified | $21.6M | 23.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $87.7M | 95.2% |
| FL | $3.3M | 3.6% |
| Not specified | $1.2M | 1.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C10G22C0007 · NAICS 314999 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 1, 2022 – August 31, 2024 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10G22C0007 · NAICS 314999 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 1, 2022 – August 31, 2025 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10G22C0007 · NAICS 314999 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 1, 2022 – August 31, 2023 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z08424CPETA0002 · NAICS 722310 | Department of Homeland Security | August 1, 2024 – January 31, 2026 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z08422CDL930010 · NAICS 722310 | Department of Homeland Security | August 31, 2022 – January 31, 2027 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10G22C0007 · NAICS 314999 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 1, 2022 – August 31, 2026 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10G20C0015 · NAICS 314999 | Department of Veterans Affairs | May 1, 2020 – April 30, 2022 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z08424CPETA0002 · NAICS 722310 | Department of Homeland Security | August 1, 2024 – January 31, 2027 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z08424CPETA0002 · NAICS 722310 | Department of Homeland Security | August 1, 2024 – January 31, 2025 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z08422CDL930010 · NAICS 722310 | Department of Homeland Security | August 31, 2022 – January 31, 2023 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $17.4M in FY2024 to $14.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.