Amerisourcebergen Drug CORP
UEI KABZK8W6PQT3 CAGE 1XUY5 Active Conshohocken, PA
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 24, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $5.46B |
| FY2025 | $7.44B |
| FY2024 | $6.09B |
| FY2023 | $4.38B |
| FY2022 | $2.00B |
| FY2021 | $2.08B |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $27.38B | 99.7% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $66.2M | 0.2% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $7.4M | 0% |
| Department of Justice | $198K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 325411 — Medicinal and Botanical Manufacturing | $16.24B | 59.1% |
| 424210 — Drugs and Druggists' Sundries Merchant Wholesalers | $11.14B | 40.6% |
| 493120 — Refrigerated Warehousing and Storage | $59.9M | 0.2% |
| 325412 — Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing | $9.5M | 0% |
| 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing | $4.3M | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 6505 — Drugs and Biologicals | $27.02B | 98.4% |
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $369.9M | 1.3% |
| S215 — Housekeeping- Warehousing/storage | $52.3M | 0.2% |
| M1GD — Operation of Open Storage Facilities | $7.6M | 0% |
| 6509 — Drugs and Biologicals, Veterinary Use | $65K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $27.45B | 100% |
| Time and Materials | $7.6M | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $27.38B | 99.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $73.8M | 0.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PA | $27.39B | 99.8% |
| GA | $52.3M | 0.2% |
| OK | $6.4M | 0% |
| Not specified | $65K | 0% |
| IL | $19K | 0% |
| VA | -$28K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75A50121C00004 · NAICS 493120 | Department of Health and Human Services | October 30, 2020 – October 29, 2021 | $56.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75A50121C00004 · NAICS 493120 | Department of Health and Human Services | October 30, 2020 – April 29, 2022 | $10.8M | View on USAspending |
| SPE2DR26FTK1X · NAICS 424210 | Department of Defense | March 11, 2026 – March 12, 2026 | $9.0M | View on USAspending |
| SPE2DR26FTJ2Z · NAICS 424210 | Department of Defense | January 16, 2026 – January 20, 2026 | $7.7M | View on USAspending |
| 75A50524C00001 · NAICS 493120 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 13, 2024 – September 29, 2025 | $7.6M | View on USAspending |
| SPE2DX22F4JJJ · NAICS 424210 | Department of Defense | September 7, 2022 – September 8, 2022 | $7.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75H71122P00865 · NAICS 325412 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 8, 2022 – September 30, 2022 | $6.4M | View on USAspending |
| SPE2D824F0F33 · NAICS 325411 | Department of Defense | April 14, 2024 – April 15, 2024 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| SPE2D826F1G47 · NAICS 325411 | Department of Defense | February 18, 2026 – February 19, 2026 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| SPE2D824F0C88 · NAICS 325411 | Department of Defense | April 3, 2024 – April 4, 2024 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Cencora, INC. (UEI NWEGNLYTBDW4)
Similar contractors
- Mckesson CORPORATION — $6.51B, Irving, TX
- Cardinal Health, INC. — $46.8M, Dublin, OH
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($27.38B of $27.45B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $6.09B in FY2024 to $7.44B in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.