Aero-Glen International LLC
UEI KBG2E3D7JNK9 CAGE 9V172 Active Fort Worth, TX
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 28, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $13.9M |
| FY2025 | $22.0M |
| FY2024 | $12.0M |
| FY2023 | $24.6M |
| FY2022 | $32.7M |
| FY2021 | $19.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $124.1M | 99.7% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $381K | 0.3% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | $96.0M | 77.2% |
| 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing | $9.9M | 7.9% |
| 444190 — Other Building Material Dealers | $7.5M | 6% |
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | $2.4M | 1.9% |
| 332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing | $1.8M | 1.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1560 — Airframe Structural Components | $100.4M | 80.7% |
| 5310 — Nuts and Washers | $4.6M | 3.7% |
| 5306 — Bolts | $3.9M | 3.1% |
| 4730 — Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication, and Railing Fittings | $2.8M | 2.2% |
| 5365 — Bushings, Rings, Shims, and Spacers | $1.8M | 1.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $124.1M | 99.7% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $375K | 0.3% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $103.1M | 82.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $19.5M | 15.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $1.8M | 1.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $123.6M | 99.3% |
| WA | $358K | 0.3% |
| Not specified | $174K | 0.1% |
| GA | $169K | 0.1% |
| NY | $112K | 0.1% |
| OK | $77K | 0.1% |
| AZ | $61K | 0% |
| MI | $17K | 0% |
| IL | $7K | 0% |
| PA | $3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA823222F0177 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | March 7, 2022 – December 1, 2023 | $15.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA823221F0170 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | March 19, 2021 – December 30, 2022 | $15.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA823221F0170 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | March 19, 2021 – December 30, 2022 | $15.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA823223F0197 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | March 22, 2023 – December 1, 2024 | $11.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA823223F0056 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | November 22, 2022 – December 1, 2024 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA823225FB065 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | February 21, 2026 – December 1, 2026 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA823226FB109 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2026 – August 1, 2027 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA823224F0120 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | February 26, 2024 – June 1, 2025 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA823224F0220 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | August 9, 2024 – December 1, 2025 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA823225FB224 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | September 12, 2025 – March 1, 2027 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Aero-Glen International LLC (UEI ZKCDCNX3Y9B7)
Similar contractors
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $125.5M, Clearfield, UT
- Elbitamerica, INC. — $125.8M, Talladega, AL
- S3 Aerodefense LLC — $121.3M, Milwaukee, WI
- D-J Engineering INC — $119.9M, Augusta, KS
- Norcatec LLC — $131.1M, Garden City, NY
- Triumph Gear Systems INC — $131.4M, Park City, UT
- Breeze-Eastern LLC — $117.4M, Whippany, NJ
- Boneal, INCORPORATED — $117.2M, Means, KY
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($124.1M of $124.4M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
1% of obligations on file ($1.8M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $12.0M in FY2024 to $22.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.