Anduril Industries, INC.
UEI KC3CH2MSK7Q3 CAGE 85LD7 Active Costa Mesa, CA
Small Business · Data through August 25, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $869.6M |
| FY2025 | $442.2M |
| FY2024 | $644.6M |
| FY2023 | $233.3M |
| FY2022 | $210.6M |
| FY2021 | $52.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $1.54B | 62.9% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $869.0M | 35.4% |
| Department of Energy | $40.0M | 1.6% |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Y1BG — Construction of Electronic and Communications Facilities | $868.2M | 35.4% |
| 5340 — Hardware, Commercial | $672.8M | 27.4% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $410.7M | 16.7% |
| 7F20 — It and Telecom - It Management Tools/products (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $155.2M | 6.3% |
| 1550 — Unmanned Aircraft | $79.8M | 3.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $2.44B | 99.6% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $10.9M | 0.4% |
| Cost No Fee | $80K | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $250 | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $2.30B | 93.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $130.7M | 5.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $22.7M | 0.9% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $2.03B | 82.8% |
| KY | $164.9M | 6.7% |
| DC | $63.7M | 2.6% |
| TX | $50.8M | 2.1% |
| FL | $42.0M | 1.7% |
| CO | $25.0M | 1% |
| TN | $20.4M | 0.8% |
| NC | $19.9M | 0.8% |
| AL | $17.0M | 0.7% |
| Not specified | $10.7M | 0.4% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70B02C26F00000035 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | December 25, 2025 – December 24, 2026 | $363.0M | View on USAspending |
| H9240224F0057 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | August 31, 2024 – March 31, 2026 | $250.0M | View on USAspending |
| W9128Z26FA005 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | March 16, 2026 – March 15, 2027 | $87.7M | View on USAspending |
| H9240226FE027 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | April 27, 2026 – November 24, 2026 | $85.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70B02C22F00000391 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | June 22, 2022 – November 30, 2023 | $67.2M | View on USAspending |
| H9240224F0044 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | July 22, 2024 – February 17, 2025 | $62.6M | View on USAspending |
| 70B02C26F00000480 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | July 21, 2026 – August 1, 2027 | $61.7M | View on USAspending |
| W9128Z26FA005 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | March 16, 2026 – March 26, 2027 | $54.3M | View on USAspending |
| 70B02C25F00000926 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | September 19, 2025 – September 18, 2026 | $50.7M | View on USAspending |
| 70B02C25F00000662 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | September 5, 2025 – July 31, 2026 | $44.0M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Anduril Industries, INC (UEI MKV8NLBR4191)
Similar contractors
- The Boeing COMPANY — $2.19B, Mesa, AZ
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $3.36B, Linthicum Heights, MD
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $1.52B, Linthicum Heights, MD
- L3 Technologies, INC. — $1.37B, Camden, NJ
- Laurel Technologies Partnership — $1.30B, Johnstown, PA
- General Dynamics Mission Systems, INC. — $1.30B, Manassas, VA
- Drs Sustainment Systems, INC — $1.23B, Bridgeton, MO
- Raytheon COMPANY — $1.21B, Largo, FL
What the numbers show
1% of obligations on file ($22.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $644.6M in FY2024 to $442.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.