Silver Lake - Tmg Jv2, LLC
UEI KJDXWG44M9N7 CAGE 8BL30 Active Milwaukee, WI
Small Business · Data through July 24, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 | $5.3M |
| FY2025 | $842K |
| FY2024 | $7.5M |
| FY2023 | $137K |
| FY2022 | $1.4M |
| FY2021 | $47K |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $13.7M | 90.3% |
| Department of the Interior | $1.4M | 9.5% |
| Department of Transportation | $30K | 0.2% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $12.0M | 78.9% |
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | $3.2M | 21.1% |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | $2K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Y1AA — Construction of Office Buildings | $7.4M | 48.9% |
| Z2LZ — Repair Or Alteration of Parking Facilities | $4.5M | 29.7% |
| Z2NE — Repair Or Alteration of Water Supply Facilities | $3.2M | 21.1% |
| Y1DB — Construction of Laboratories and Clinics | $30K | 0.2% |
| Z2QA — Repair Or Alteration of Restoration of Real Property (public Or Private) | $5K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $15.2M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $15.1M | 99.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $30K | 0.2% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $500 | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $13.5M | 88.7% |
| VA | $1.7M | 11.2% |
| MD | $5K | 0% |
| WI | $2K | 0% |
| Not specified | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HQ003424F0723 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2024 – July 7, 2026 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003426FE048 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | March 12, 2026 – July 15, 2027 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| 140P4222F0088 · NAICS 236220 | Department of the Interior | September 26, 2022 – January 16, 2023 | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
| W912DR24F0002 · NAICS 237110 | Department of Defense | October 6, 2023 – March 2, 2024 | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003424F0723 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2024 – November 2, 2026 | $538K | View on USAspending |
| W912DR25F0018 · NAICS 237110 | Department of Defense | November 1, 2024 – March 31, 2025 | $331K | View on USAspending |
| HQ003424F0723 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2024 – November 2, 2026 | $207K | View on USAspending |
| W912DR25F0043 · NAICS 237110 | Department of Defense | December 13, 2024 – January 12, 2025 | $150K | View on USAspending |
| W912DR24F0044 · NAICS 237110 | Department of Defense | November 27, 2023 – December 27, 2023 | $138K | View on USAspending |
| W912DR24F0003 · NAICS 237110 | Department of Defense | October 17, 2023 – December 31, 2023 | $114K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Copper Creek, LLC — $15.5M, Great Falls, MT
- Geumjang Construction Co.,ltd — $15.7M
- Premier Mechanical Products LLC — $14.4M, Kansas City, KS
- Bismark Construction CORP — $14.3M, Newark, NJ
- The Plumbing Shop, INC — $16.1M, Austell, GA
- Mission Contracting INC — $14.1M, Lanham, MD
- John Chris Taylor Construction & Design LLC — $16.3M, Freehold, NJ
- Bales Construction COMPANY, INC. — $14.0M, Waynesville, MO
What the numbers show
90% of this contractor's obligations on file ($13.7M of $15.2M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
0% of obligations on file ($500) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $842K in FY2025 to $5.3M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.