Thales Usa, INC.
UEI KN23E49QT1M9 CAGE 65597 Active Overland Park, KS
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 1, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $2.5M |
| FY2025 | $19.5M |
| FY2024 | $12.7M |
| FY2023 | $22.3M |
| FY2022 | $17.0M |
| FY2021 | $18.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $83.2M | 89.8% |
| Department of Transportation | $4.8M | 5.2% |
| General Services Administration | $4.2M | 4.5% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $489K | 0.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 5840 — Radar Equipment, Except Airborne | $41.2M | 44.5% |
| 5825 — Radio Navigation Equipment, Except Airborne | $28.6M | 30.9% |
| 1710 — Aircraft Landing Equipment | $4.2M | 4.6% |
| J017 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Aircraft Launching, Landing, and Ground Handling Equipment | $4.0M | 4.3% |
| J059 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components | $3.1M | 3.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $92.8M | 100.2% |
| Cost No Fee | $38K | 0% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | -$188K | -0.2% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $89.6M | 96.7% |
| Not Specified | $3.1M | 3.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| KS | $43.0M | 46.4% |
| UT | $39.5M | 42.6% |
| SC | $4.2M | 4.5% |
| OK | $3.9M | 4.2% |
| CA | $1.2M | 1.3% |
| MA | $489K | 0.5% |
| TX | $312K | 0.3% |
| GA | $177K | 0.2% |
| Not specified | $82K | 0.1% |
| AL | $27K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0001924C0021 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | June 17, 2024 – April 30, 2027 | $11.6M | View on USAspending |
| N0001924C0021 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | June 17, 2024 – November 30, 2026 | $10.5M | View on USAspending |
| N0001919C0063 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | May 28, 2019 – November 30, 2025 | $7.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA873018C0034 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | July 16, 2018 – September 30, 2023 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| N0001919C0063 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | May 28, 2019 – November 28, 2025 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFWA22C0007 · NAICS 334511 | General Services Administration | September 30, 2022 – September 29, 2024 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA873018C0034 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | July 16, 2018 – September 30, 2023 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA873018C0034 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | July 16, 2018 – September 30, 2023 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA873018C0034 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | July 16, 2018 – September 30, 2023 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| N0001921C0038 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | April 20, 2021 – February 28, 2024 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Systems Engineering Support CO. — $77.7M, San Diego, CA
- Symetrics Industries, LLC — $109.2M, Melbourne, FL
- Acron Aviation, INC. — $71.2M, Grand Rapids, MI
- Raytheon COMPANY — $115.6M, Aberdeen Proving Ground, MD
- L3harris Technologies, INC — $117.3M, Van Nuys, CA
- Safran Defense & Space, INC. — $127.7M, Bedford, NH
- General Dynamics Mission Systems, INC. — $129.7M, Bloomington, MN
- Sechan Electronics INC — $129.9M, Lititz, PA
What the numbers show
90% of this contractor's obligations on file ($83.2M of $92.7M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $12.7M in FY2024 to $19.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.